League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Erin.Fraser1
50Mount Baker
30Burlington-Ed
48Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Templeton
35Sehome
66Sedro-Woolley
29Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Darren.Postma
70Nooksack Valley
75Meridian
42Lakewood
35Lynden Chr *


Thursday, Oct 10
Final
Scored By: Layne.Hutchins
69Ferndale
79Blaine
18Bellingham
76Lynden *


Saturday, Oct 12
 
Woodinville
Wilbur-Creston
West Seattle
Wapato
Walla Walla
University Prep
Tahoma
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Shelton
Sequim
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puy)
Renton
Prairie
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Northwest
North Kitsap
North Central
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Lake Stevens
Klahowya
Kingston
Kings
Kentridge
Kelso
Juanita
Jesuit, OR
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Hockinson
Glacier Peak
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Elma
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastside Cath
Eastmont
Eastlake
Crosspoint
Columbia River
Cleveland
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Camas
Bush
Bothell
Blaine
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Arlington
Lakewood *


LWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 18 Bellingham 28 Lakewood (Host) 107
Anacortes 40
Burlington-Edison 70
* Wed, Sep 25 Bellingham 23 Lakewood 45
Mount Baker 64
* Thu, Oct 10 Bellingham 18 Lynden (Host) 76
Blaine 79
Ferndale 69

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 17 Lake Lap Invite
4:00 PM Home Padden
Wed, Oct 23 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy