League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Ferndale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Cross Country 2019-20
Photo By: OConnor PhotographyPhoto Store
Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Erin.Fraser1
50Mount Baker
30Burlington-Ed
48Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Templeton
35Sehome
66Sedro-Woolley
29Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Darren.Postma
70Nooksack Valley
75Meridian
42Lakewood
35Lynden Chr *


Thursday, Oct 10
Final
Scored By: Layne.Hutchins
69Ferndale
79Blaine
18Bellingham
76Lynden *


Saturday, Oct 12
 
Woodinville
Wilbur-Creston
West Seattle
Wapato
Walla Walla
University Prep
Tahoma
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Shelton
Sequim
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puy)
Renton
Prairie
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Northwest
North Kitsap
North Central
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Lake Stevens
Klahowya
Kingston
Kings
Kentridge
Kelso
Juanita
Jesuit, OR
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Hockinson
Glacier Peak
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Elma
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastside Cath
Eastmont
Eastlake
Crosspoint
Columbia River
Cleveland
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Camas
Bush
Bothell
Blaine
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Arlington
Lakewood *


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ferndale Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 18 Ferndale 63 Lynden Christian 35
Squalicum 31
* Wed, Sep 25 Ferndale 98 Burlington-Edison (Host) 62
Lynden Christian 63
Sehome 31
* Thu, Oct 10 Ferndale 69 Lynden (Host) 76
Blaine 79
Bellingham 18
* Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Ferndale Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bellevue
Bush
Bainbridge
Bothell
Crosspoint
Chelan
Cascade
Cleveland
Camas
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Elma
Ellensburg
Franklin
Foster
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Interlake
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Liberty
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Central
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Renton
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sammamish
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 17 Lake Lap Invite
Bellingham (Host)
4:00 PM Away Padden
Wed, Oct 23 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy