Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Sedro-Woolley7181
Burlington-Ed6060
Mount Baker6262
Squalicum4343
Meridian3535
Lynden3535
Ferndale2424
Mount Vernon0505
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
48Mount Baker
36Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
54Sedro-Woolley
24Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Clyde.Blockley
48Sedro-Woolley
30Mount Baker *


Tuesday, Jan 21
 
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Sydney.Cone
64Burlington-Ed
18Meridian *


Awaiting Score
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


MHS
Final
Scored By: Sydney.Cone
27Squalicum
48Meridian *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Damon.Higgins
0Stanwood
0Nooksack Valley
0Monroe
0Mariner
0Lakewood
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Cedarcrest
0
0Blaine *


 
Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd


MVHSGym
 
Double Dual at Glacier Peak
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Lynden
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Thursday, Jan 23
 
Double dual at Mt. Baker
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Mount Baker


MBHS
 
Double Dual at Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lake Stevens
Cascade
Squalicum


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Federal Way
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS
10:00 AM
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Othello
Naches Valley
Moses Lake
Kamiakin
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Goldendale
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
Connell
Cle Elum
Chiawana
Cashmere
Grandview *


GRDV
sponsor: Z Recyclerssponsor: *Meridian High School
sponsor: Janell Summer Photographysponsor: *Meridian High School
sponsor: Discount Gutterssponsor: *Meridian High Schoolsponsor: Honcoop Gravel

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meridian Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins Memorial Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Meridian 42 Oak Harbor 30
* Wed, Dec 11 Meridian 30 Mount Baker 48
* Wed, Dec 18 Meridian 36 Lynden 42
* Wed, Dec 18 Meridian 54 Mount Vernon 30
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Tue, Jan 7 Meridian 24 Sedro-Woolley 40
* Tue, Jan 7 Meridian 15 Ferndale 48
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Meridian 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Meridian 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
* Tue, Jan 21 Meridian 18 Burlington-Edison 64
* Tue, Jan 21 Meridian 48 Squalicum 27
Wed, Jan 22 Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
        Oak/MVHS/Meridian/EWHS

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships