Girls Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Rogers (Puy)110150
Bellarmine92123
Sumner93133
Emerald Ridge76106
Curtis6679
Olympia5779
South Kitsap3869
Puyallup310512
Graham Kapowsin011114


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Sara.Goldie
70Bellarmine
67Eastlake *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: CJ.Scott1
56Bellarmine
38South Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Viggers1
38Puyallup
52Curtis *


Final
Scored By: Roland.Sydney
76Rogers (Puy)
23Graham Kapowsin *


Final
Scored By: Daralin.Lawson
58Sumner
47Emerald Ridge *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Bob.Kickner1
42Curtis
43Olympia *


Final
Scored By: Cherokee.Ainslie
51Emerald Ridge
56Puyallup *


Awaiting Score
Graham Kapowsin
Bellarmine *


BPHS
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Puy)
Sumner *


SHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date South Kitsap Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 South Kitsap 34 North Thurston 33
* Thu, Dec 5 South Kitsap 42 Curtis 60
* Sat, Dec 7 South Kitsap 46 Olympia 43
* Wed, Dec 11 South Kitsap 56 Emerald Ridge 59
* Fri, Dec 13 South Kitsap 29 Bellarmine 57
* Thu, Dec 19 South Kitsap 45 Graham Kapowsin 38
Thu, Dec 26 South Kitsap 52 Wilson 66
Fri, Dec 27 South Kitsap 69 West Seattle 51
Sat, Dec 28 South Kitsap 56 Sunset HS, OR 44
* Sat, Jan 4 South Kitsap 37 Sumner 51
* Tue, Jan 7 South Kitsap 56 Rogers (Puyallup) 61
* Thu, Jan 9 South Kitsap 48 Puyallup 37
* Sat, Jan 11 South Kitsap 26 Olympia 48
* Fri, Jan 17 South Kitsap 34 Emerald Ridge 58
* Tue, Jan 21 South Kitsap 38 Bellarmine 56

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 27 Curtis
7:00 PM Home SKHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Graham Kapowsin
7:00 PM Away GKHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Sumner
7:00 PM Home SKHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Rogers (Puyallup)
7:00 PM Away RHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Puyallup
7:00 PM Home SKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 11 - Feb 224A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome