League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0011
Evergreen0000
Fife0002
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Geoff.Olson
29River Ridge
64Foster
NSClover Park
38Eatonville *


 
Washington
Lindbergh
Foss
Orting *


OHS
Final
Scored By: Dan.Matthias
38Steilacoom
68Highline
26Franklin Pierce
NSEvergreen *


Final
Scored By: Lance.Winmill
36White River
111Tyee
49Fife
45Renton *


Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Three Course Challenge
River Ridge


Camp Rilea
9:00 AM
Ft. Steilacoom Invite
Orting


FtSteil
9:00 AM
Skyline
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Kamiakin
Hazen
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
9:00 AM
Ft. Steilacoom Invite
Fife
Evergreen


FtSteil
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
Thu, Sep 12 Class Meet
* Wed, Sep 18 SPSL Meet 1 - Eatonville
Foster 64 Eatonville (Host) 38
Clover Park NS
River Ridge 29

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Sep 26 SPSL Meet 2 - Foster
Foster (Host)
Highline
Washington
White River
5:00 PM Home SeaTakPk
        Boys JV @ 4PM
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Thu, Oct 10 SPSL Meet 3 - Steilacoom
Steilacoom (Host)
Foss
Foster
Tyee
5:00 PM Away StlcmHS
        Boys JV @ 4PM
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 17, 5:00 PMSPSL North Division Championship at North SeaTac Park
 Oct 26, 12:00 AMSPSL League Championship at Fort Steilacoom Park
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM2A West Side Classic at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AM2A WIAA State Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy