League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Swim
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Steilacoom11001200
Lindbergh10001110
Fife10101110
Eatonville830940
River Ridge630640
Foster650650
Washington340340
Foss380380
Clover Park250250
Franklin Pierce250250
Renton180180
Evergreen060060
Highline070070
Tyee070070


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: John.Forsyth
126Fife
32Foster *


Final
Scored By: tira.hancock
124Steilacoom
45Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
139Lindbergh
23Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
144Lindbergh
18Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
144Lindbergh
22Washington *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
15Evergreen
115River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
22Highline
108River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
15Tyee
115River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Wood
50Renton
43Foss *


Thursday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Diane.Pavelin
99River Ridge
43Renton *


Final
Scored By: Jo.Bushnell
108Steilacoom
62Fife *


Final
Scored By: Maki.Atterberry
67Foster
28Highline *


Final
Scored By: tira.hancock
135Lindbergh
35Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Makinzie.Atteberry
72Foster
10Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Makinzie.Atteberry
71Foster
18Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
19Foss
70Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
21Foss
32Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
21Foss
68Washington *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lindbergh Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 17 Lindbergh 132 Foster 31
Fri, Sep 20 Lindbergh 88 Cheney 81
* Tue, Sep 24 Lindbergh 133 Foss 22
Thu, Sep 26 Lindbergh 75 Olympia 101
* Tue, Oct 1 Lindbergh 137 River Ridge 36
Sat, Oct 5 Lindbergh Invitational
Lindbergh 0 Bishop Blanchet 0
Eastmont 0
Kentridge 0
* Tue, Oct 8 Lindbergh 143 Evergreen 2
* Tue, Oct 8 Lindbergh 138 Highline 13
* Tue, Oct 8 Lindbergh 142 Tyee 6
* Thu, Oct 10 Lindbergh 136 Renton 22
* Tue, Oct 15 Lindbergh 139 Clover Park 23
* Tue, Oct 15 Lindbergh 144 Franklin Pierce 18
* Tue, Oct 15 Lindbergh 144 Washington 22
* Thu, Oct 17 Lindbergh 135 Eatonville 35

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Fife
3:00 PM Home LHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Steilacoom
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS
Fri, Nov 1 SPSL 2A League Dive Meet
4:30 PM Home LHS
        warmups begin at 4pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AMSPSL 2A League Swim Meet at Hazen High School
 Nov 8, 5:00 PMWCD 3 Swim Meet Prelims at Hazen High School
 Nov 9, 10:30 AM1A/2A WCD III Dive Championships at Lindbergh High School
 Nov 9, 4:00 PMWCD 3 Swim Meet Finals at Hazen High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy