League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Tyee
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Swim
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Steilacoom11001200
Lindbergh10001110
Fife10101110
Eatonville830940
River Ridge630640
Foster650650
Washington340340
Foss380380
Clover Park250250
Franklin Pierce250250
Renton180180
Evergreen060060
Highline070070
Tyee070070


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: John.Forsyth
126Fife
32Foster *


Final
Scored By: tira.hancock
124Steilacoom
45Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
139Lindbergh
23Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
144Lindbergh
18Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
144Lindbergh
22Washington *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
15Evergreen
115River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
22Highline
108River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
15Tyee
115River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Wood
50Renton
43Foss *


Thursday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Diane.Pavelin
99River Ridge
43Renton *


Final
Scored By: Jo.Bushnell
108Steilacoom
62Fife *


Final
Scored By: Maki.Atterberry
67Foster
28Highline *


Final
Scored By: tira.hancock
135Lindbergh
35Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Makinzie.Atteberry
72Foster
10Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Makinzie.Atteberry
71Foster
18Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
19Foss
70Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
21Foss
32Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Lucey
21Foss
68Washington *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tyee Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 17 Tyee 5 Eatonville 119
* Fri, Sep 20 HPS Jamboree
* Tue, Sep 24 Tyee 8 Fife 137
* Tue, Oct 1 Tyee 7 Steilacoom 146
* Tue, Oct 8 Tyee 6 Lindbergh 142
* Thu, Oct 10 Tyee 12 Foss 49
* Tue, Oct 15 Tyee 15 River Ridge 115
* Thu, Oct 17 Tyee 18 Foster 71

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Renton
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
* Thu, Oct 24 Washington
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
* Thu, Oct 24 Clover Park
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
* Thu, Oct 24 Franklin Pierce
3:30 PM Home EV Pool
Fri, Nov 1 SPSL 2A League Dive Meet
Lindbergh (Host)
4:30 PM Away LHS
        warmups begin at 4pm

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AMSPSL 2A League Swim Meet at Hazen High School
 Nov 8, 5:00 PMWCD 3 Swim Meet Prelims at Hazen High School
 Nov 9, 10:30 AM1A/2A WCD III Dive Championships at Lindbergh High School
 Nov 9, 4:00 PMWCD 3 Swim Meet Finals at Hazen High School
 

Why Join Swim and Dive Team?

Aug 14, 2014 4:54 PM

JUST A FEW Reasons to Join:


1. Belong to a fun group girls & guys
2. Non-cut sport so you don’t have to try-out
3. Beginners welcome. (If you can’t swim, we will teach you.)
4. A great exercise you can do all your life!
5. Experienced coaches
6. Counts towards PE Credit (Must stay eligible)
7. Fun Fridays!
8. Meet new friends from other schools; Swim Team coops with Highline, Evergreen, & Tyee
Girls Swim is a Fall Sport – Begins August 25th at Evergreen Pool, 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Practice Starts Monday August 21st - 2:30

Aug 15, 2017 9:42 AM

I look forward to seeing all of my swimmers for the new season. Practice starts Monday, August 21st 2:30 - 4:30PM.

We will have practice Monday through Friday 2:30 - 4:30pm at Evergreen Aquatic Center, right next to Evergreen High School. 606 SW 116th St, Seattle, WA 98146.

Please make sure you have all of your information turned in to https://www.familyid.com before coming to practice. If you have any questions you can email me at meredith.blache@highlineschools.org or call me at 206. 271. 1600.

See you Monday.

Coach Blache


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy