League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Port Townsend2020
Klahowya2020
Port Angeles2020
Sequim1111
North Kitsap1111
Kingston1111
Olympic0202
North Mason0202
Bremerton0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019-2020 Cross-Country
Photo Store
Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Marty.Krafcik
41North Kitsap
22Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Marty.Krafcik
69North Mason
22Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Marty.Krafcik
41North Kitsap
69North Mason *


Wednesday, Sep 18
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 17 **
North Mason
North Kitsap
Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Willson
73Bremerton
40Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Willson
27Port Angeles
40Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Lee.Willson
73Bremerton
27Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Brinkmann1
44Olympic
17Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Brinkmann1
24Port Townsend
33Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Brinkmann1
46Olympic
17Port Townsend *


Saturday, Sep 21
11:30 AM
Shelton
Sequim
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Nathan Hale
Klahowya
Kingston
Interlake
Granite Falls
Forks
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


Salt Creek
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kingston Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Tahoma Coed Relays
* Wed, Sep 11 Eagle Jamboree
* Wed, Sep 18 Kingston 40 Bremerton 73
* Wed, Sep 18 Kingston 40 Port Angeles 27

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 42nd Salt Creek Invitational
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Forks
Granite Falls
Interlake
Klahowya
Kingston
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim
Shelton
11:30 AM Away Salt Creek
        Open Race 9:45, JV B 10:30, JV G 11:00, VG 12:01
Wed, Sep 25 KSS vs KHS @ Olympic
Olympic (Host)
Kingston
Klahowya
5:00 PM Away FairGrnd
Sat, Sep 28 Bellevue Invite
Bellevue (Host)
Bainbridge
Cashmere
Eastmont
Hazen
Kamiakin
Kingston
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Squalicum
Woodinville
West Valley (Spokane)
9:00 AM Away Sammamish
Wed, Oct 2 KHS vs SQHS @ North Mason
North Mason (Host)
Kingston
Sequim
5:00 PM Away NMHS
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Wed, Oct 9 PTHS vs NKHS @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Home KHS
        At Whitehorse Golf Course
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Thu, Oct 24 OL XC Championships
Port Townsend (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
5:00 PM Away PTGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM2A WCD III XC Championships at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy