League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Port Angeles Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Port Angeles Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Port Angeles Opponent Result  
* Wed, Sep 11 Eagle Jamboree
* Wed, Sep 18 Port Angeles 27 Kingston 40
Won
* Wed, Sep 18 Port Angeles 27 Bremerton 73
Won
Sat, Sep 21 42nd Salt Creek Invitational
Port Angeles 109 Bremerton NS
Forks NS
Granite Falls 288
Interlake 36
Klahowya 105
Kingston 246
Nathan Hale 106
North Kitsap 127
North Mason 224
Olympic 364
Sequim 259
Shelton 98
* Wed, Sep 25 Port Angeles 15 Sequim 46
Won
* Wed, Sep 25 Port Angeles 19 North Kitsap 36
Won
* Wed, Oct 2 Port Angeles 28 Klahowya 29
Won
* Wed, Oct 2 Port Angeles 21 Port Townsend 38
Won
* Wed, Oct 9 Port Angeles 20 North Mason 41
Won
* Wed, Oct 9 Port Angeles 15 Olympic 50
Won
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Port Angeles 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bainbridge 15
Bellevue 15
Bothell 15
Bush 15
Crosspoint 15
Camas 15
Cascade 15
Chelan 15
Cleveland 15
Cashmere 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastlake 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Ferndale 15
Foster 15
Franklin 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Inglemoor 15
Ingraham 15
Interlake 15
Issaquah 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakeside 15
Liberty 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Renton 15
Roosevelt 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sammamish 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Thu, Oct 24 OL XC Championships
Port Angeles 48 Port Townsend (Host) 119
Bremerton 216
Kingston 148
Klahowya 52
North Kitsap 75
North Mason 124
Olympic 249
Sequim 157

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:05 AM2A WCD III XC Championships at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 2:00 PMWIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy