League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Cascade
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 4A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Glacier Peak10101111
Lake Stevens812913
Jackson632742
Monroe641742
Cascade461472
Kamiak362472
Mount Vernon272382
Mariner01100130


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-2019 VARSITY Soccer Team
Photo By: Lifetouch SportsPhoto Store
Tuesday, Oct 22
6:00 PM
Shorecrest
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Mountlake Ter *


LynnHS
7:00 PM
Cascade
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:30 PM
Stanwood
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:30 PM
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
7:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
7:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Jackson *


EvMem
7:30 PM
Monroe
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:30 PM
Mariner
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Thursday, Oct 24
6:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Everett *


Lincoln
7:00 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:30 PM
Archbishop Murp
Mountlake Ter *


LynnHS
7:30 PM
Shorewood
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
7:30 PM
Snohomish
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:30 PM
Jackson
Cascade *


EvMem
7:30 PM
Mariner
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Monroe *


MonHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Cascade Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Thu, Sep 5 Lakewood Jamboree
Tue, Sep 10 Cascade 1 Everett 1
Sat, Sep 14 Cascade 0 Oak Harbor 3
* Tue, Sep 17 Cascade 1 Kamiak 0
* Thu, Sep 19 Cascade 0 Lake Stevens 7
* Tue, Sep 24 Cascade 3 Mount Vernon 2
* Thu, Sep 26 Cascade 0 Glacier Peak 4
* Tue, Oct 1 Cascade 1 Jackson 3
* Thu, Oct 3 Cascade 5 Mariner 1
* Sat, Oct 5 Cascade 0 Monroe 3
* Tue, Oct 8 Cascade 0 Monroe 2
* Thu, Oct 10 Cascade 4 Kamiak 4
* Tue, Oct 15 Cascade 1 Lake Stevens 5
* Thu, Oct 17 Cascade 2 Mount Vernon 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Jackson
7:30 PM Home EvMem
* Tue, Oct 29 Mariner
7:30 PM Away Goddard

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 2 - Nov 74A Wes-King at Higher Seed
Nov 11 - Nov 234A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Try Out Information

Aug 11, 2019 6:18 PM

August 26-28th

5-8 pm at Cascade High School

Make sure you are registered on RankOne by August 21st or you may not get a full try out!

Questions? Contact Coach Crews at mcrews@everettsd.org


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy