League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 11
Final
Scored By: Rachel.Zupke
20Glacier Peak
40Cedarcrest
125Cascade
NSArchbishop Murp
93Everett *


Final
Scored By: Cali.Burnett
22Shorewood
33Oak Harbor
84Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Shierk
126Stanwood
83Snohomish
149Shorecrest
112Mountlake Ter
158Marysville-Get
61Lake Stevens
23Arlington *


Saturday, Sep 14
 
Capital Invite
W F West
Tenino
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
River Ridge
Prairie
Olympia
Jackson
Hanford
Centralia
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bainbridge
Capital *


CapHS
 
Sehome Invitational
Squalicum
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Port Townsend
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Kamiak
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Ellensburg
Edmonds-Wd
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
Anacortes
Sehome *


Civic
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 11 Everett 93 Archbishop Murphy NS
Cascade 125
Cedarcrest 40
Glacier Peak 20

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 18
Snohomish (Host)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
3:45 PM Away VVMS
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cascade
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Away SWHS
* Thu, Sep 26
Mount Vernon (Host)
Everett
Glacier Peak
Mariner
Stanwood
3:45 PM Away Hillcrst
Sat, Sep 28 Nike Portland Invite
TBD Blue Lake
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Thu, Oct 10
Cedarcrest (Host)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
3:45 PM Away McCormik
* Thu, Oct 17
Mariner (Host)
Cascade
Everett
Jackson
Kamiak
3:45 PM Away MCLM
        Everett/Mukilteo Meet

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy