League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 11
Final
Scored By: Rachel.Zupke
20Glacier Peak
40Cedarcrest
125Cascade
NSArchbishop Murp
93Everett *


Final
Scored By: Cali.Burnett
22Shorewood
33Oak Harbor
84Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Shierk
126Stanwood
83Snohomish
149Shorecrest
112Mountlake Ter
158Marysville-Get
61Lake Stevens
23Arlington *


Saturday, Sep 14
 
Capital Invite
W F West
Tenino
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
River Ridge
Prairie
Olympia
Jackson
Hanford
Centralia
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bainbridge
Capital *


CapHS
 
Sehome Invitational
Squalicum
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Port Townsend
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Lakewood
Kamiak
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Ellensburg
Edmonds-Wd
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
Anacortes
Sehome *


Civic
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 84 Oak Harbor 33
Shorewood 22
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 19
Jackson (Host)
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Shorewood
3:45 PM Away JksnHS
Sat, Sep 28 13th Annual King's Cross Invitational
Kings (Host)
Blaine
Forks
Marysville-Pilchuck
TBD Away KHS
* Thu, Oct 3
Shorecrest (Host)
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
3:45 PM Away Hamlin
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
* Wed, Oct 16
Monroe (Host)
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Snohomish
3:45 PM Away Lake Tye P

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy