League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019 Cross Country
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Dan.Parker
56Snohomish
90Mariner
62Lynnwood
19Glacier Peak *


Thursday, Oct 10
 
Jackson
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest *


McCormik
Final
Scored By: Paul.Turner
29Meadowdale
41Kamiak
53Cascade
NSArchbishop Murp *


Saturday, Oct 12
 
Woodinville
Wilbur-Creston
West Seattle
Wapato
Walla Walla
University Prep
Tahoma
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Shelton
Sequim
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puy)
Renton
Prairie
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Northwest
North Kitsap
North Central
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Lake Stevens
Klahowya
Kingston
Kings
Kentridge
Kelso
Juanita
Jesuit, OR
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Hockinson
Glacier Peak
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Elma
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastside Cath
Eastmont
Eastlake
Crosspoint
Columbia River
Cleveland
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Camas
Bush
Bothell
Blaine
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Arlington
Lakewood *


LWHS
 
Bill Keyhoe
White River
River Ridge
Mariner
Northwest Chr *


SMU
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 18 Lynnwood 52 Archbishop Murphy NS
Cascade 87
Glacier Peak 18
Mariner 68
* Thu, Sep 26 Lynnwood 36 Cascade (Host) 117
Edmonds-Woodway 34
Jackson 77
Shorecrest 112
Sat, Sep 28 Nike Portland Invite
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 9 Lynnwood 62 Glacier Peak (Host) 19
Mariner 90
Snohomish 56
* Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lynnwood Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bellevue
Bush
Bainbridge
Bothell
Crosspoint
Chelan
Cascade
Cleveland
Camas
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Elma
Ellensburg
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Interlake
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Liberty
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Central
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Renton
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sammamish
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Oct 16
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
3:15 PM Away BllngrP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championships at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 10:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy