League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Volleyball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington110110
Oak Harbor101101
Snohomish9191
Edmonds-Wd7383
Archbishop Murp7475
Meadowdale5556
Shorecrest5556
Stanwood5656
Marysville-Pil5656
Everett4656
Lynnwood4646
Shorewood2829
Mountlake Ter29210
Cedarcrest2929
Marysville-Get110110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019 Volleyball Program
Photo By: Picture by Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Oct 22
Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
Awaiting Score
Jackson
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Monroe
2Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Julia.Churcj
3Lake Stevens
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Robyn.Williams
1Archbishop Murp
3Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Machen.Shrum
0Mountlake Ter
3Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Amundson
3Arlington
1Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Annalise.Nash
3Edmonds-Wd
1Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Nate.McClellan
1Marysville-Get
3Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
3Snohomish
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Kristine.Nielsen
2Shorewood
3Cedarcrest *


Wednesday, Oct 23
7:00 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Thursday, Oct 24
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 23 **
Cascade
Jackson *


7:00 PM
Kamiak
Mariner *


MarHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 23 **
Cedarcrest
Lynnwood *


7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 23 **
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 23 **
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Arlington *


ArlHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 23 **
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


7:00 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish *


SnoHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
* Thu, Sep 12 Meadowdale 0 Oak Harbor 3
* Tue, Sep 17 Meadowdale 3 Marysville-Getchell 1
Thu, Sep 19 Meadowdale 0 Bothell 3
* Tue, Sep 24 Meadowdale 1 Stanwood 3
* Thu, Sep 26 Meadowdale 0 Snohomish 3
Sat, Sep 28 Reach the Peak Tournament
* Mon, Sep 30 Meadowdale 2 Marysville-Pilchuck 3
* Thu, Oct 3 Meadowdale 3 Everett 2
* Thu, Oct 10 Meadowdale 3 Lynnwood 0
* Mon, Oct 14 Meadowdale 2 Archbishop Murphy 3
* Wed, Oct 16 Meadowdale 3 Shorewood 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Meadowdale 3 Mountlake Terrace 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Oct 23 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Cedarcrest
7:00 PM Home MdlHS
* Thu, Oct 31 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Away EWHS
* Tue, Nov 5 Arlington
7:00 PM Away ArlHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 163A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Let's go Mavs!

Oct 1, 2019 11:03 AM

Maverick Volleyball continues their season on Thursday, October 3rd.

Ticket Prices:

Adults/High School Students without ASB Card $6.00

Middle and Elementary Students with adult $4.00

Senior Citizens $4.00

Home High School Students with ASB Card FREE!


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy