League
2A
Ellensburg
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Ellensburg Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Ellensburg Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ellensburg Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 7 Ellensburg Invitational Relays
Ellensburg Cascade
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
Sat, Sep 21 Wenatchee Invite
Ellensburg 15 Wenatchee (Host) 15
Bridgeport 15
Cashmere 15
Lake Roosevelt 15
Montesano 15
Moses Lake 15
Omak 15
Tonasket 15
* Thu, Sep 26 Ellensburg 15 Prosser 47
Won
* Thu, Sep 26 Ellensburg 15 Wapato 48
Won
Sat, Oct 5 Sunfair
Ellensburg Eisenhower (Host)
Chiawana
Kennedy Catholic
Wenatchee
Wapato
* Thu, Oct 10 Ellensburg 16 Othello 45
Won
* Thu, Oct 10 Ellensburg 16 Grandview 47
Won
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Ellensburg 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bainbridge 15
Bellevue 15
Bothell 15
Bush 15
Crosspoint 15
Camas 15
Cascade 15
Chelan 15
Cleveland 15
Cashmere 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastlake 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Elma 15
Ferndale 15
Foster 15
Franklin 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Inglemoor 15
Ingraham 15
Interlake 15
Issaquah 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakeside 15
Liberty 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Renton 15
Roosevelt 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sammamish 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Thu, Oct 17 Ellensburg 15 East Valley (Yakima) 46
Won
* Thu, Oct 17 Ellensburg 19 Toppenish 39
Won
* Thu, Oct 17 Ellensburg 25 Selah 31
Won
* Thu, Oct 24 Ellensburg 15 Quincy 48
Won
* Thu, Oct 24 Ellensburg 15 Ephrata 48
Won

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict 5/6/7 2A XC Championships at Apple Ridge Cross Country Course
 Nov 9, 12:30 PMWIAA 2A State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy