League
2A
Wapato
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Wapato Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Wapato Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Wapato Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Eastmont 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Quincy 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Selah 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Hanford 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Ephrata 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Kennewick 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Pasco 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 Highland 15
Tied
Sat, Sep 21 Wapato 15 East Valley (Yakima) 15
Tied
* Thu, Sep 26 Wapato 48 Ellensburg 15
Lost
* Thu, Sep 26 Wapato 35 Prosser 22
Lost
Sat, Oct 5 Sunfair
Wapato Eisenhower (Host)
Chiawana
Ellensburg
Kennedy Catholic
Wenatchee
* Thu, Oct 10 Wapato 39 Toppenish 22
Lost
* Thu, Oct 10 Wapato 20 Ephrata 35
Won
* Thu, Oct 10 Wapato 25 East Valley (Yakima) 31
Won
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Wapato 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bainbridge 15
Bellevue 15
Bothell 15
Bush 15
Crosspoint 15
Camas 15
Cascade 15
Chelan 15
Cleveland 15
Cashmere 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastlake 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Ferndale 15
Foster 15
Franklin 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Inglemoor 15
Ingraham 15
Interlake 15
Issaquah 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakeside 15
Liberty 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Renton 15
Roosevelt 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sammamish 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Thu, Oct 17 Wapato 24 Quincy 69
Won
* Thu, Oct 17 Wapato 24 Othello 39
Won
* Thu, Oct 24 Wapato 37 Grandview 77
Won
* Thu, Oct 24 Wapato 37 Selah 24
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict 5/6/7 2A XC Championships at Apple Ridge Cross Country Course
 Nov 9, 12:30 PMWIAA 2A State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy