League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
NPSL 4A Boys Tennis
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

2018-19 "All NPSL" boys tennis awards
Dec 3, 2018 9:02 PM

Olympic Division

SPOY: Tae Young Kim-Decatur
DTOY: Elden Buchan/Jacob Buchan-Decatur
Nate Weeldryer/Grant Harris-AMV
COY: Andrew Buchan-Thomas Jefferson
Sportsmanship Award: Todd Beamer

1st Team
Nate Weeldryer-Auburn Mountainview
Grant Harris-Auburn Mountainview
Tae Young Kim-Decatur
Elden Buchan-Decatur
Jacob Buchan-Decatur
Kyle Dunning-Enumclaw
Payton Willis-Enumclaw
Easton Tandecki-Enumclaw
Pona Rosa-Thomas Jefferson
Kana Rosa-Thomas Jefferson
Elyas Poore-Thomas Jefferson
Todd Beamer-Taesan Nguyen-Todd Beamer

2nd Team
Ty Uggadan-Auburn
Andre Hall-Auburn Mountainview
Ben Portmann-Auburn Mountainview
Ian Middleburg-Auburn Riverside
Reese Ramirez-Auburn Riverside
Elijah Bakam-Decatur
Nick Peterson-Thomas Jefferson

Academic All-Tournament Team
Wyatt Pritchard-Aub 4.0
Andre Hall-AMV 4.0
James Truong-AMV 4.0
Daniel Basisty-AMV 4.0
Austin Kim-TJ 4.0
Logan Grall-TJ 4.0
Nick Peterson-TJ 4.0
Isaiah Eichhorn-TJ 4.0
Jordan Carmel-TB 4.0
Nicholas Gunn-TB 4.0
Jonathan Luong-TB 4.0

Cascade Division

SPOY: Francis Villoria-Kentridge
DPOY: Alex Boupharath-Kentwood
COY: Gail Ellis-Hazen
Sportsmanship: Kent-Meridian

1st Team
Sohil Shah-Hazen
Nick Ngo-Hazen
Connor White-Kentlake
Beau Ervin-Kent-Meridian
Francis Villoria-Kentridge
Tim Tran-Kentridge
Alex Boupharath-Kentwood
Kyle Lee-Kentwood
Carson Stewart-Kentwood
Julian Orint-Mount Rainier
Lucas Orint-Mount Rainier
Nick Bennett-Tahoma

2nd Team
Alex Huynh-Hazen
Lucky Ruona-Kennedy Catholic
Jordan Taylor-Kentlake
Brandon Bourgeois-Kentridge
Josh Shin-Kentwood
Abhi Sanga-Mount Rainier

Academic All-Tournament Team
Connor White-KL 4.0
Tim Tran-KR 4.0
Cameron Delfin-KR 4.0
Tanay Vakharia-KR 4.0
Victor Novello-KW 4.0
Davis Ross-Lyons-KW 4.0
Joshua Shin-KW 3.95


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy