Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Decatur0010
Enumclaw0000
Federal Way0000
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0000
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0000
Mt Rainier0000
Tahoma0000
T Jefferson0000
Todd Beamer0000
Auburn0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Decatur
Federal Way *


FWHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Federal Way
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS
10:00 AM
Washougal
W F West
Stevenson
Prairie
La Center
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Heritage
Centralia
Capital
Camas
Fort Vancouver *


FVHS
sponsor: Sports Connectionsponsor: *Auburn High School
sponsor: Way Scarff Fordsponsor: *Auburn High Schoolsponsor: Allstate Beardsley

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Auburn Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
Sat, Dec 14 Judy Emry Invite
* Wed, Dec 18 NPSL League Open Night
Sat, Dec 21 Open Mat Round Robin
Sat, Dec 28 Puget Sound Leagues Tournament
Auburn 45 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 120
Bethel 64
Bellarmine 28
Curtis 43
Capital 13
Elma 17
Emerald Ridge 43
Federal Way 120
Kentlake 0
Kent Meridian 79
Kentridge 0
Kentwood 0
Mount Rainier 26
Todd Beamer 15
Thomas Jefferson 0
Sat, Jan 4 Aberdeen Mix and Match
        Weigh-ins @ 9:00 AM
* Thu, Jan 9 NPSL Open Night #2
* Fri, Jan 17 Auburn 0 Muckleshoot Tribal School 2
Sat, Jan 18 Lipstick Open

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        TOURNAMENT FULL - Do Not Add to Your Schedule
Sat, Feb 1 Athena Pagent
Home AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 1:00 PMSub Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School

 

AHS Girls 2019/2020 Complete Schedule

Dec 11, 2019 11:04 AM

Dec. 4 Muckleshoot

Dec. 7 Yelm

Dec. 14 Foss

Dec. 18 League @ Thomas Jefferson

Dec. 21 Decatur

Dec. 28 Rogers

Jan. 4 Aberdeen

Jan. 9 Pack the pac (Auburn)

Jan. 9 League @ Enumclaw (mountainview, Riverside)

Jan. 11 Arlington

Jan. 17 Muckleshoot

Jan. 18 Lakes

Jan. 25 Puyallup

Feb. 1 Athena

Feb. 8 Subs @ Thomas Jefferson

Feb. 15 Regionals TBD

Feb. 21-22 State Tacoma Dome

Athena Tournament 1/26/19

Nov 21, 2018 11:33 AM

ATHENA’S PAGEANT 1/26/19

TO: Wrestling Coach / Athletic Director

FROM: Erick Opel, Head Women’s Wrestling – Auburn High School

Matt Hoover, Head Boy’s Wrestling Coach - Auburn High School

Katie Henry, Athletic Director – Auburn High School

SUBJECT: 2019 Athena’s Pageant

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Date: Saturday, January 26th, 2019

Weigh-in: 8:00 am

Start Time: Matches begin at 10:00 am

Entry Fee: $20 per wrestler, $200 for 10+ wrestlers

Awards: Women’s wrestling medals for first through third, Athena’s Tiara for Champions. Award for First Place Team, Sash for Outstanding Wrestlers

Contact: Erick Opel (253) 632-4410 (cell) Or (253) 931-4888

khenry@auburn.wednet.edu, eopel@auburn.wednet.edu

Lineups: Please send line ups by 2:30 on Monday, Jan 21st. Any seeding info you can give me is really helpful.

OUR GOAL WOULD BE TO HAVE A GREAT HOSPITALITY ROOM PLUS HAVE YOU ON THE ROAD HOME BY 5 PM!