League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn Riv2020
Enumclaw2020
Auburn MV1010
Decatur1111
Auburn0101
Federal Way0101
T Jefferson0101
Todd Beamer0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Bobby.Brokenshire1
74Kentwood
6Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Levy.Molina
75Kentlake
0Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Chrsi.Feist
33Kent Meridian
43Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Rory.Magana
33Kentridge
39Hazen *


Awaiting Score
Federal Way
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Final
Scored By: Adam.Eilers
26Decatur
42Enumclaw *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: kasey.acteson1
54Auburn
12T Jefferson *


TJHS
Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
60Auburn Riv
9Todd Beamer *


Friday, Dec 14
 
Hazen
Bremerton *


KitPav
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Tri-State Tournament
Moses Lake
Coeur d\\\\\\\\\\\ *


North Idah
Saturday, Dec 15
 
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
 
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Bethel
Bellarmine
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
 
Shorewood
Roosevelt
Mt. Tahoma
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Kelso
Ingraham
Garfield
Decatur
Chief Sealth
Bothell
Arlington
Nathan Hale *


NH
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Tri-State Tournament
Moses Lake
Coeur d'Alene, ID *


North Idah
 
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Auburn Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Auburn Invite
* Wed, Dec 5 Auburn 35 Decatur 42
Sat, Dec 8 Olympic Duals
Auburn 1 Olympic (Host) 1
Bremerton 1
Curtis 1
Central Kitsap 1
Davis 1
Kelso 1
Kent Meridian 1
Mount Si 1
North Kitsap 1
South Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Union 1
Wenatchee 1
White River 1
Yelm 1
* Wed, Dec 12 Auburn 54 Thomas Jefferson 12
Unofficial score:
 Reported by kasey.acteson1
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 28 Doc Herren
Auburn (Host)
Auburn Riverside
Enumclaw
Hazen
Kent Meridian
Thomas Jefferson
8:00 AM Home AHS
Sat, Dec 29 Doc Herren
Home AHS
Fri, Jan 4 Auburn tournament
Auburn (Host)
Tonasket
7:00 PM Home AHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Todd Beamer
7:00 PM Home AHS
Sat, Jan 12 Lads and Lasses
Fife (Host)
9:30 AM Away FHS
Wed, Jan 16 Quad Meet
Auburn Riverside (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Enumclaw
5:00 PM Away ARHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Federal Way
7:00 PM Home AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Sub District Tournament at Auburn High School
 Feb 9, 7:00 PMRegional Tournament at TBD
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Senior Night!

Jan 17, 2018 7:02 PM

Come out on Thursday night and celebrate our seniors final dual at home!

This Weeks Tournament Info

Dec 12, 2017 12:49 PM

Come out and see the Trojans dual Federal Way on Wednesday Night at 7PM!

You will see a lot of new faces in the line up, as we have been bitten by the injury and illness bugs. Wednesday will be a great chance for some of our younger guys to show what they can do. We will also be recognizing the A-Team youth wrestling club prior to the dual starting.

This week we will be traveling to Couer D'alene, Idaho for the Tri State Tournament.

We are only allowed 7 wrestlers for this tournament, so those not going will have regular practice on Friday and no competitions this weekend.

Our next competition after this weekend will be the Doc Herren tournament that we host on Dec 29-30.


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy