Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn0000
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Decatur0010
Enumclaw0000
Federal Way0000
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0000
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0000
Mt Rainier0000
Tahoma0000
T Jefferson0000
Todd Beamer0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 15
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Jan 17 **
Tahoma
Chief Sealth
T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Moki.Yoshikawa
42Decatur
24Curtis *


Friday, Jan 17
Awaiting Score
Auburn
Muckleshoot *


 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
 
Open Mat Night
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Puyallup
Mt. Tahoma
Kentlake
Hazen
Evergreen
Decatur *


Decatur
 
Tahoma
Chief Sealth
T Jefferson *


TJHS
Saturday, Jan 18
 
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Wilson
Tyee
Spanaway Lake
Shelton
Redmond
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Evergreen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


8:00 AM
Lads and Lasses
Tahoma
Orting
Elma
Cascade
Fife *


FHS
9:00 AM
White River
Stanwood
Skyline
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Forks
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
10:00 AM
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
sponsor: Twin Lakes Chiropractic Clinicsponsor: *Federal Way HS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Federal Way Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Federal Way 75 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Puget Sound Leagues Tournament
Federal Way 120 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 120
Auburn 45
Bethel 64
Bellarmine 28
Curtis 43
Capital 13
Elma 17
Emerald Ridge 43
Kentlake 0
Kent Meridian 79
Kentridge 0
Kentwood 0
Mount Rainier 26
Todd Beamer 15
Thomas Jefferson 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 Lipstick Open
Lakes (Host)
Away
Thu, Jan 23 Federal Way All City Duals
Federal Way (Host)
Decatur
Todd Beamer
Thomas Jefferson
7:00 PM Home FWHS
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        TOURNAMENT FULL - Do Not Add to Your Schedule

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 1:00 PMSub Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School

 

Wrestling Schedule November 26 to November 8

Nov 27, 2018 7:46 AM

November 26 to December 8, 2018

November 26

GRADE Checks come out!

Practice 2:30-5:30; Be early to help set up so we can start on time.

November 27

Practice 2:30-5:30; Be early to help set up so we can start on time.

November 28

Blue and White Dual; DRESS for SUCCESS.

Early release day.

Study Hall beginning at 2:15 in room 2422. Do NOT BE LATE. 5 burpees for every late wrestler.

We will check gear out this day.

Weight assessments AND weight reassessments.

November 29

Practice 2:30-5:30; Be early to help set up so we can start on time.

November 30

Practice 2:30-5:30; Be early to help set up so we can start on time.

December 1

Lady Jag Kick Off at Emerald Ridge High School

Arrive at FW by 6:00 a.m. We leave at 6:30 a.m.

Weigh ins at 7:30 a.m.

Wrestling begins ~9:00 a.m.

Home ~7:00 p.m. (must return home with the team. If your parents want you to return with them, they must provide me with a written note 48 hours in advance per the direction of our AD).

December 3

Practice 2:30-5:30; Be early to help set up so we can start on time.

December 4

Practice 2:30-5:30; Be early to help set up so we can start on time.

December 5

Practice 2:30-5:30; Be early to help set up so we can start on time.

December 6

Open Night at Decatur; DRESS for SUCCESS

Study Hall at 2:10 p.m in room 2422.

December 7

Practice 2:30-5:30; Be early to help set up so we can start on time.

December 8

Practice at 8:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.

New Women's Weigh-In Requirements and Skin Fo...

Nov 21, 2017 10:17 AM

There are new weigh-in requirements during the 2017/2018 for Women's Wrestling. Please find the documentation here. Additionally, you can find the WIAA Skin Form attached as well.

Women's Wrestling Schedule

Nov 6, 2018 10:32 AM

Here are copies of the most up to date Practice and Competition schedules. Please contact Coach Mango if you have any questions.