League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Federal Way
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn0000
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Decatur0000
Enumclaw0000
Federal Way0000
T Jefferson0000
Todd Beamer0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 5 Enumclaw
7:00 PM Home FWHS
* Wed, Dec 12 Auburn Mountainview
7:00 PM Away AMHS
Sat, Jan 5 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
Away
* Wed, Jan 9 Auburn Riverside
7:00 PM Home FWHS
Wed, Jan 16 Quad Meet
Thomas Jefferson (Host)
Decatur
Federal Way
Todd Beamer
5:00 PM Away TJHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Auburn
7:00 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Sub District Tournament at Auburn High School
 Feb 9, 7:00 PMRegional Tournament at TBD
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

ScheduleDece

Nov 29, 2016 11:27 PM

December 1st-

Blue vs. White Dual @ Federal Way HS

Weigh In- 5PM; Wrestling begins- 6PM; Projected end time- 8:30PM

December 3rd-

Auburn Invite Tournament @ Auburn HS*

Depart FW- 6:30AM; Wresting begins- 9AM;

Projected departure from Auburn HS- 4:45PM

December 7th-

Dual @ Decatur HS

Depart FW- 4:15PM; Wrestling begins- 6PM; Projected end time 8:30PM

December 10th-

Wilfong Classic @ Puyallup HS*

Depart FW- 7:15AM; Wrestling begins- 9:30AM;

Projected departure from Puyallup HS- 4:30PM

December 14th-

Dual vs. Auburn HS

Weigh In- 5PM; Wrestling begins 6PM; Projected end time 8:30PM

December 17th-

Gold Medal Tournament @ Everett HS

Depart FW- 6AM; Wrestling begins 9AM; Projected end time 4PM

December 22nd-

Jaguar Duals @ Emerald Ridge HS

Depart FW- 5:45AM; Wrestling begins 8:30AM; Projected end time 7PM

December 30-31-

Doc Herren Invitational*

TBD

January 4th-

Dual vs. Auburn Mountainview HS

Weigh In- 5PM; Wrestling begins 6PM; Projected end time 8:30PM

January 7th-

Panther Classic @ Snohomish HS*

Depart FW- 6:15AM; Wrestling begins- 10AM; Projected end time 7PM

January 11th-

Dual @ Enumclaw HS

Depart FW- 4PM; Wrestling begins- 6PM; Projected end time 8:30PM

January 14th-

Lads & Lassies Tournament @ Fife HS

TBD

January 18th-

Dual vs. Todd Beamer HS

Weigh In- 5PM; Wrestling begins- 6PM; Projected end time 8:30

January 19th-

Dual @ Auburn Riverside

Depart FW- 4:15PM; Wrestling begins- 6PM; Projected end time 8PM

January 25th-

Dual vs. Thomas Jefferson HS "Senior Night"

Weigh In- 5PM; Ceremony 5:45PM; Wrestling begins- 6:15PM; Projected end time- 8:30PM

January 28th-

Berserker Tournament @ Curtis HS

TBD

*= Varsity Only

Any questions, comments, or concerns feel free to email me at..

antonio.brown30@live.com

-Coach Tony


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy