League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentlake
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Tahoma4040
Kentridge4040
Todd Beamer5151
Enumclaw4141
T Jefferson3030
Hazen3131
Kent Meridian3232
Federal Way3333
Kentwood2222
Auburn Riv1111
Kentlake3434
Auburn2323
Auburn MV2424
Mt Rainier1515
Decatur0606
Kennedy Catholic0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Auburn
Decatur *


FedWay
3:30 PM
Tahoma
Kentlake *


French
3:30 PM
Auburn Riv
Kentridge *


French
3:30 PM
Kentwood
Todd Beamer *


FedWay
3:30 PM
Kent Meridian
Hazen *


RentMem
3:30 PM
Federal Way
Auburn MV *


AMHS
3:30 PM
T Jefferson
Mt Rainier *


HiMemStd
Saturday, Apr 27
Time TBD
Bill Harris Invitational
Wilson
White River
W Valley (Spk)
Tyee
Shoreline Chr
Renton
Redmond
R A Long
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Muckleshoot
Mt. Tahoma
Mt Rainier
Mercer Island
Lindbergh
Lincoln
Life Christian
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Juanita
Highline
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin
Foster
Fife
Evergreen
Emerald Ridge
Decatur
Clover Park
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Chief Leschi
Capital
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentlake Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 14 Kentlake 37 Todd Beamer 80
* Thu, Mar 14 Kentlake 37 Auburn Mountainview 60
* Thu, Mar 28 Kentlake 48 Thomas Jefferson 101
* Wed, Apr 3 Kentlake 63 Auburn 56
* Wed, Apr 3 Kentlake 63 Mount Rainier 55
* Wed, Apr 17 Kentlake 56 Kent Meridian 98
* Wed, Apr 17 Kentlake 56 Kennedy Catholic 17

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Tahoma
3:30 PM Home French
Sat, Apr 27 Bill Harris Invitational
Federal Way (Host)
Away
Fri, May 3 Kent All-City
Kent Meridian (Host)
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
3:30 PM Away French
        corrected to match league schedule
Wed, May 8 NPSL Meet
Auburn (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Enumclaw
Federal Way
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
3:30 PM Away Aub Mem
Thu, May 9 NPSL Meet
Auburn (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Enumclaw
Federal Way
Hazen
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
TBD Away Aub Mem

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 12:00 AM
May 18, 12:00 AM
WCD Meet at Sunset Chev Stadium
 

Spring Athletic Registration

Jan 10, 2017 12:12 PM

Spring Athletic Registration is now open at FamilyID.com. The following must be completed prior to an athlete trying out or practicing for any sport:

  • 2016-2017 Spring Registration on FamilyID
  • 2016-2017 ASB Fee Paid
  • Be Clear of Fines
  • Current Physical (Incoming Freshmen must have a physical dated AFTER JUNE 1st of the 8th grade year) on file at Kentlake or uploaded to the FamilyID registration.

Important Dates:

February 13 - Track Registrations Due

February 20-24 - Athletic Office closed for Winter Break

February 27 - Track begins


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy