League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentlake
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Cross Country
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge2020
Mt Rainier2020
Tahoma1010
Kennedy Catholic1111
Kent Meridian0101
Kentlake0101
Kentwood0101
Hazen0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 19
4:00 PM
T Jefferson
Auburn
Todd Beamer *


Celbr Pk
4:00 PM
Decatur
Auburn Riv
Enumclaw *


NoltStPk
4:00 PM
Auburn MV
Federal Way *


FWHS
4:00 PM
Tahoma
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic *


EVCampus
4:00 PM
Kentwood
Kentridge
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
4:00 PM
Hazen
Kentlake *


KLHS
Friday, Sep 21
Time TBD
3 Course Challenge
Decatur


Seaside Or
Saturday, Sep 22
Time TBD
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Enumclaw


Seaside
Time TBD
3 Course Challenge
Decatur


Seaside, O
Time TBD
Three Course Challenge
Auburn Riv


Camp Rilea
10:00 AM
Bellevue Invite
Redmond
Port Angeles
Mt. Spokane
Monroe
Lynnwood
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kamiakin
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Cedarcrest
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Bellevue *


SammStPk
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentlake Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 12 Kentlake 35 Kentridge 22
* Wed, Sep 12 Kentlake 15 Kent Meridian 15

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 19 Hazen
4:00 PM Home KLHS
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 11th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:30 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 3
Mount Rainier (Host)
Kentlake
Tahoma
4:00 PM Away MRHS
* Wed, Oct 10
Kentlake (Host)
Kennedy Catholic
Kentwood
4:00 PM Home KLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 1:00 PMNPSL Sub-District Championships at Fort Steilacoom Park
 

KENTLAKE ATHLETIC REGISTRATION INFORMATION

Jun 19, 2018 11:09 AM

Fall Athletic Registration is now open at FamilyID.com. The following must be completed prior to an athlete practicing for any sport:

  • 2018-2019 Fall Registration on FamilyID
  • 2018-2019 ASB Fee Paid (Available online August 14)
  • Be Clear of Fines
  • Current Physical (Incoming Freshmen must have a physical dated AFTER JUNE 1st of the 8th grade year) on file at Kentlake or uploaded to the FamilyID registration.

Physicals may be turned in to the Main Office any day during Summer hours: Monday-Friday 9:00-12:00 or 1:00-3:00.

Important Dates:

August 14 - Fall Registrations Due; Online payment system opens for ASB payments.

August 20 – First day of practice

Questions:

Scott Cleary at scott.cleary@kent.k12.wa.us

CC 1ST PRACTICE INFORMATION:

Aug 19, 2018 10:16 AM

FIRST PRACTICE: Aug 20th (3:00-5:15) report to Kentlake track.

ITEMS FOR PRACTICE: Bring water bottle, watch, running specific shoes

Up-to-Date Cross Country Schedules and Scores

Aug 19, 2018 10:14 AM

Monday, August 20th- First day of practice (3:00-5:15)

Access the following website to get accurate, up-to-date cross country information:

http://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/School.aspx?SchoolID=521


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy