League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentlake
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Baseball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentlake103136
Tahoma103145
Kennedy Catholic104154
Kentridge95145
Kentwood86911
Mt Rainier410614
Hazen310613
Kent Meridian013115


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 22
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 23 **
T Jefferson
Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: John.Flanigan
7Kent Meridian
9Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Gordon.Elliott
7Decatur
3Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Evans
16Federal Way
4Auburn Riv *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 25 **
Auburn MV
Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Zender
2Mt Rainier
9Kentwood *


Tuesday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Eric.Fiedler
0Decatur
11Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Elliott
0T Jefferson
2Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Seiber1
8Kennedy Catholic
5Hazen *


Wednesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: John.Sugg
13Auburn
1Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Arlo.Evasick
1Auburn Riv
12Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Joseph.Townsend
11Todd Beamer
0T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Travis.Foltz
7Kentridge
2Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Tremain.Mack
15Kentwood
16Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Dale.Dolejsi
1Hazen
5Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Glen.Walker
2Enumclaw
7Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Jaime
7Tahoma
5Kentlake *


Thursday, Apr 25
Awaiting Score
Kennedy Catholic
Seattle Prep. *


Kennedy
Awaiting Score
Kentlake
Tahoma *


Awaiting Score
Kent Meridian
Hazen *


Hogan Pk
Awaiting Score
Auburn MV
Enumclaw *


Osborne
Friday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Curtis
Federal Way *


FWHS
4:00 PM
Tyee
Kent Meridian *


Hogan Pk
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentlake Opponent  
Sat, Mar 9 Kentlake 7 Bellevue 1
Tue, Mar 12 Kentlake 1 Auburn Riverside 10
Wed, Mar 13 Kentlake 0 Federal Way 5
Thu, Mar 14 Kentlake 15 Auburn Mountainview 0
* Tue, Mar 19 Kentlake 7 Kent Meridian 1
Wed, Mar 20 Kentlake 4 Mercer Island 12
* Thu, Mar 21 Kentlake 16 Kent Meridian 2
Sat, Mar 23 Kentlake 9 Enumclaw 4
* Tue, Mar 26 Kentlake 10 Kennedy Catholic 8
* Thu, Mar 28 Kentlake 1 Kennedy Catholic 2
* Mon, Apr 1 Kentlake 9 Mount Rainier 4
* Wed, Apr 3 Kentlake 8 Mount Rainier 0
* Thu, Apr 4 Kentlake 7 Hazen 3
* Mon, Apr 8 Kentlake 7 Hazen 5
* Wed, Apr 10 Kentlake 6 Kentwood 2
* Mon, Apr 15 Kentlake 4 Kentwood 5
* Wed, Apr 17 Kentlake 4 Kentridge 1
* Thu, Apr 18 Kentlake 8 Kentridge 2
* Wed, Apr 24 Kentlake 5 Tahoma 7

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Tahoma
6:00 PM Away
Tue, Apr 30 NPSL Baseball Crossover
TBD TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Apr 304A NPSL Lg.Tourn. at Site To be Determined
May 4 - May 114A WCD/SW at Area Sites
May 18 - May 254A State at Gesa Stadium, Pasco
 

Upcoming Dates

Mar 26, 2019 10:17 AM
  • March 30: Applebee’s Fundraiser
  • April 7: Mattress Fundraiser

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy