League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kent Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Basketball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Hazen0010
Kennedy Catholic0011
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0020
Kentridge0010
Kentwood0011
Mt Rainier0001
Tahoma0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
KM 2018-2019 Varsity
Photo Store
Monday, Dec 2
Final
Scored By: Charles.Pinkett
72Decatur
45Mt. Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Jeffrey.Bernhardt
18Lindbergh
76Hazen *


Final
Scored By: John.Augustavo
42Kennedy Catholic
66Bishop Blanchet *


 
HPS JAMBOREE
Mt Rainier
Highline
Evergreen
Tyee *


Tyee
Final
Scored By: Tina.Angell
58Tahoma
50Mount Si *


Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Skeel
34Bushranger, Austr.
51Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Amy.Looker
42Enumclaw
81Rogers (Puy) *


Final
Scored By: Deon.Moyd2
59Renton
41Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Nero1
50Liberty
54Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Kim.Peters
42T Jefferson
30Bonney Lake *


Final
Scored By: Danny.Cage1
50Federal Way
44Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Cherokee.Ainslie
40Kennedy Catholic
35Puyallup *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Scott
59Kentlake
6Lincoln (Seattle) *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Kim.West2
66Kentridge
49Bellarmine *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Alexander
69Woodinville
36Todd Beamer *


Thursday, Dec 5
Awaiting Score
Kentlake
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
Awaiting Score
Hazen
Kentridge *


KRHS
Awaiting Score
Mt Rainier
Kentwood *


KWHS
Awaiting Score
Kennedy Catholic
Tahoma *


Tahoma
Final
Scored By: Frank.Parker
35Enumclaw
37T Jefferson *


Awaiting Score
Todd Beamer
Auburn *


AHS
Final
Scored By: Chris.Carr1
35Federal Way
60Auburn MV *


Awaiting Score
Auburn Riv
Decatur *


Decatur
Friday, Dec 6
5:15 PM
White River
Enumclaw *


EHS
7:00 PM
Kentridge
Yelm *


YelmHS
Saturday, Dec 7
9:00 AM
T Jefferson
Kentlake *


ARHS
2:00 PM
Annie Wright
Kennedy Catholic *


ARHS
3:00 PM
Ferris
Kent Meridian *


KMHS
7:00 PM
Kentwood
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 5 Kentlake
7:00 PM Home KMHS
Sat, Dec 7 Ferris
3:00 PM Home KMHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Tahoma
7:00 PM Home KMHS
* Fri, Dec 13 Kentwood
7:00 PM Home KMHS
* Tue, Dec 17 Kennedy Catholic
7:00 PM Away Kennedy
Sat, Dec 21 Cleveland
4:00 PM Away CHS
Mon, Dec 23 Decatur
7:00 PM Away Decatur
Fri, Dec 27 Elma
5:30 PM Away EHS
Mon, Dec 30 Ingraham
6:15 PM Home KMHS
Fri, Jan 3 Enumclaw
2:00 PM Away EHS
* Mon, Jan 6 Hazen
7:00 PM Away Hazen
        officials confirmed
* Wed, Jan 8 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Home KMHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Kentridge
7:00 PM Away KRHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Kentlake
5:30 PM Away KLHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Kennedy Catholic
7:00 PM Home KMHS
* Sat, Jan 18 Tahoma
7:00 PM Away Tahoma
* Wed, Jan 22 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Away MRHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Kentwood
7:00 PM Away KWHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Hazen
7:00 PM Home KMHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Kentridge
7:00 PM Home KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy