League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kent Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Tahoma4040
Kentridge4040
Todd Beamer5151
Enumclaw4141
T Jefferson3030
Hazen3131
Kent Meridian3232
Federal Way3333
Kentwood2222
Auburn Riv1111
Kentlake3434
Auburn2323
Auburn MV2424
Mt Rainier1515
Decatur0606
Kennedy Catholic0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Girls relay @ Orting
Photo Store
Thursday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Auburn
Decatur *


FedWay
3:30 PM
Tahoma
Kentlake *


French
3:30 PM
Auburn Riv
Kentridge *


French
3:30 PM
Kentwood
Todd Beamer *


FedWay
3:30 PM
Kent Meridian
Hazen *


RentMem
3:30 PM
Federal Way
Auburn MV *


AMHS
3:30 PM
T Jefferson
Mt Rainier *


HiMemStd
Saturday, Apr 27
Time TBD
Bill Harris Invitational
Wilson
White River
W Valley (Spk)
Tyee
Shoreline Chr
Renton
Redmond
R A Long
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Muckleshoot
Mt. Tahoma
Mt Rainier
Mercer Island
Lindbergh
Lincoln
Life Christian
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Juanita
Highline
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin
Foster
Fife
Evergreen
Emerald Ridge
Decatur
Clover Park
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Chief Leschi
Capital
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kent Meridian Opponent  
Fri, Mar 8 Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 14 Kent Meridian 166 Enumclaw (Host) 110
Kennedy Catholic 20
Sat, Mar 16 Cardinal Relays
Kent Meridian Orting (Host)
Bremerton
Clover Park
Steilacoom
W F West
* Thu, Mar 21 Kent Meridian 75 Decatur 59
Sat, Mar 30 KM Invite
Kent Meridian University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Kings
Lincoln
Lakeside
Lake Washington
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
Puyallup
Peninsula
Sumner
Sammamish
Stadium
Todd Beamer
Timberline
* Wed, Apr 3 Kent Meridian 49 Federal Way 62
* Wed, Apr 3 Kent Meridian 49 Todd Beamer 78
* Wed, Apr 17 Kent Meridian 98 Kentlake 56
* Wed, Apr 17 Kent Meridian 98 Kennedy Catholic 17

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Hazen
3:30 PM Away RentMem
Sat, Apr 27 Bill Harris Invitational
Federal Way (Host)
Away
Wed, May 1 Frosh Showcase
Olympia (Host)
3:30 AM Away Ing Stad
Fri, May 3 Kent All-City
Kent Meridian (Host)
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
3:30 PM Home French
        corrected to match league schedule
Wed, May 8 NPSL Meet
Auburn (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Enumclaw
Federal Way
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
3:30 PM Away Aub Mem
Thu, May 9 NPSL Meet
Auburn (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Enumclaw
Federal Way
Hazen
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
TBD Away Aub Mem

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 12:00 AM
May 18, 12:00 AM
WCD Meet at Sunset Chev Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy