League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kent Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Cross Country
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kennedy Catholic2020
Tahoma1010
Kentridge1010
Mt Rainier1111
Kent Meridian0101
Kentwood0101
Kentlake0000
Hazen0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 19
4:00 PM
T Jefferson
Auburn
Todd Beamer *


Celbr Pk
4:00 PM
Decatur
Auburn Riv
Enumclaw *


NoltStPk
4:00 PM
Auburn MV
Federal Way *


FWHS
4:00 PM
Tahoma
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic *


EVCampus
4:00 PM
Kentwood
Kentridge
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
4:00 PM
Hazen
Kentlake *


KLHS
Friday, Sep 21
Time TBD
3 Course Challenge
Decatur


Seaside, O
Saturday, Sep 22
Time TBD
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Enumclaw


Seaside
Time TBD
3 Course Challenge
Decatur


Seaside, O
Time TBD
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Auburn Riv


Camp Rilea
10:00 AM
Port Angeles
Mt. Spokane
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kamiakin
Federal Way
Bellevue *


SammStPk
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kent Meridian Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Tahoma Relay Invite
* Wed, Sep 12 Kent Meridian NS Kentridge 28
* Wed, Sep 12 Kent Meridian 15 Kentlake 15

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 19
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Kent Meridian
Tahoma
4:00 PM Away EVCampus
Sat, Sep 22 Bellevue Cross Country Invitational
Bellevue (Host)
Federal Way
Kingston
Kamiakin
Kent Meridian
Mt. Spokane
Port Angeles
10:00 AM Away SammStPk
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 11th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:30 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 3
Hazen (Host)
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
3:30 PM Away Gen Park
* Wed, Oct 10 Mount Rainier
4:00 PM Home KRHS
        KM home course is not available

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 1:00 PMNPSL Sub-District Championships at Fort Steilacoom Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy