League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kent Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Boys Judo   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Girls Judo   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Wrestling
Thursday, Jan 17
 
Todd Beamer
Federal Way
Decatur
T Jefferson *


TJHS
Saturday, Jan 19
Time TBD
Hazen *


LbrtyHS
8:30 AM
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Spanaway Lake
Skyview
Sequim
Redmond
Port Townsend
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
North Beach
Lakeside
Issaquah
Ingraham
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Camas
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational
Woodland
Washington
Union
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Sumner
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Lady Classic
Stadium
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kent Meridian Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Thu, Dec 6 Girls Open Night
Sat, Dec 8 Orting Cardinal Classic
* Thu, Dec 13 Girls NPSL League Match
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 19 Girls NPSL Wrestling Match
Sat, Dec 22 Franklin Pierce Invite
Thu, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Kent Meridian Rogers (Puyallup) (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hudson's Bay
Ingraham
Kentwood
Mount Baker
Mount Rainier
Puyallup
Sumner
Spanaway Lake
Tenino
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Thu, Jan 10 Girls Open Night
Thu, Jan 10 Girls Open Night

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 19 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
10:00 AM Away EvtHS
Sat, Jan 26 Berserker Invite
Curtis (Host)
10:00 AM Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub Regional Tournament at Thomas Jefferson High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMWIAA Region II at Decatur High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy