League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Basketball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge120162
Kentlake102135
Tahoma75126
Hazen75117
Kentwood6699
Kennedy Catholic48711
Mt Rainier210216
Kent Meridian012216


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Bob.Sandall
57Central Valley
39Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: GC.Hillburn
46Sunnyside
50Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Curtis.Fletcher
40Todd Beamer
57Lincoln *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Westering
36Auburn Riv
66Sumner *


Final
Scored By: Nathan.Winegar
58Hazen
56Liberty *


Wednesday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Christian.Miller
63Auburn MV
31Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Ted.Carlson
25Federal Way
62Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Frank.Parker
48Auburn
52T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Kuykendall1
29Decatur
64Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Jeffrey.Bernhardt
33Kennedy Catholic
52Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Kami.Terris
55Kentwood
41Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Keith.Wasberg1
65Kentridge
13Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: GC.Hillburn
36Tahoma
55Kentlake *


Friday, Jan 19
Final
Scored By: Ted.Carlson
32T Jefferson
48Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Ashley
47Tahoma
49Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Kuykendall1
38Auburn
62Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Dustin.Depiano
33Federal Way
64Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Christian.Miller
38Decatur
53Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Keith.Wasberg1
40Hazen
29Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: GC.Hillburn
50Kentridge
38Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Kami.Terris
44Kennedy Catholic
40Kent Meridian *


Saturday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Greg.Caldwell
44Olympic
48Kennedy Catholic *


5:00 PM
Battle Ground
Auburn *


7:15 PM
Timberline
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentridge Opponent  
Wed, Nov 29 Kentridge 61 Bellarmine 62
* Wed, Dec 6 Kentridge 61 Tahoma 31
* Fri, Dec 8 Kentridge 70 Hazen 22
Sat, Dec 9 Kentridge 59 Gig Harbor 20
* Tue, Dec 12 Kentridge 64 Kennedy Catholic 14
* Thu, Dec 14 Kentridge 68 Mount Rainier 31
* Sat, Dec 16 Kentridge 38 Kentlake 33
* Tue, Dec 19 Kentridge 58 Kent Meridian 15
Thu, Dec 21 Kentridge 60 Forest Grove HS, OR 26
Fri, Dec 22 Kentridge 69 Sheldon, OR 59
Sat, Dec 23 Kentridge 54 Benson Tech HS, OR 41
* Wed, Jan 3 Kentridge 59 Kentwood 41
* Fri, Jan 5 Kentridge 63 Tahoma 37
* Tue, Jan 9 Kentridge 70 Hazen 22
* Fri, Jan 12 Kentridge 63 Kennedy Catholic 26
Mon, Jan 15 Kentridge 39 Central Valley 57
* Wed, Jan 17 Kentridge 65 Mount Rainier 13
* Fri, Jan 19 Kentridge 50 Kentlake 38

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 23 Kentwood
7:00 PM Home KRHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Kent Meridian
7:00 PM Home KRHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 174A District at Area Sites
Feb 23 - Mar 34A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy