League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood2021
Tahoma2020
Kentlake1111
Kent Meridian1111
Hazen1111
Kennedy Catholic1121
Kentridge0202
Mt Rainier0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Bobby.Brokenshire1
74Kentwood
6Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Levy.Molina
75Kentlake
0Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Chrsi.Feist
33Kent Meridian
43Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Rory.Magana
33Kentridge
39Hazen *


Awaiting Score
Federal Way
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Final
Scored By: Adam.Eilers
26Decatur
42Enumclaw *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: kasey.acteson1
54Auburn
12T Jefferson *


TJHS
Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
60Auburn Riv
9Todd Beamer *


Friday, Dec 14
 
Hazen
Bremerton *


KitPav
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Tri-State Tournament
Moses Lake
Coeur d\\\\\\\\\\\ *


North Idah
Saturday, Dec 15
 
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
 
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Bethel
Bellarmine
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
 
Shorewood
Roosevelt
Mt. Tahoma
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Kelso
Ingraham
Garfield
Decatur
Chief Sealth
Bothell
Arlington
Nathan Hale *


NH
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Tri-State Tournament
Moses Lake
Coeur d'Alene, ID *


North Idah
 
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentridge Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 5 Kentridge 35 Kennedy Catholic 42
* Wed, Dec 12 Kentridge 33 Hazen 39

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 9 Tahoma
7:00 PM Home KRHS
Wed, Jan 16 Quad Meet
Kentridge (Host)
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
5:00 PM Home KRHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Away MRHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Sub Regional Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AMRegional Tournament at TBD
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Kentridge Wrestling Web Site

Dec 23, 2014 12:54 PM

http://www.kentridgewrestling.com/


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy