Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood5050
Tahoma5061
Kent Meridian3232
Kennedy Catholic2232
Kentlake2323
Hazen1343
Mt Rainier0303
Kentridge0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2018-2019
Photo Store
Tuesday, Jan 21
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Kentlake *


KLHS
7:00 PM
Kentwood
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Hazen *


Hazen
7:00 PM
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
7:00 PM
Federal Way
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
7:00 PM
T Jefferson
Decatur *


Decatur
7:00 PM
Auburn MV
Enumclaw *


EHS
7:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Auburn *


AHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


8:00 AM
Dream Duals
W Valley (Spk)
Tonasket
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lake Roosevelt
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Forks
Enumclaw
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
9:30 AM
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
10:00 AM
Kentlake
Sumner *


SHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentridge Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 GK Takedown
Kentridge 0 Graham Kapowsin (Host) 0
Stadium 0
* Wed, Dec 4 Kentridge 18 Kentlake 48
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Thu, Dec 12 Kentridge 25 Hazen 54
Sat, Dec 14 Gator Invitational
Kentridge 110 Decatur (Host) 162
Hazen 121
Kentlake 134
Oak Harbor 111
Shorewood 126
Timberline 101
Thomas Jefferson 108
* Wed, Dec 18 Kentridge 12 Tahoma 64
Sat, Dec 21 Barry Knott Classic
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Peninsula 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Bellarmine 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Graham Kapowsin 0
Thu, Jan 2 Kentridge 0 Eastlake 0
Sat, Jan 4 Dick Pruett Invitational
Kentridge Kent Meridian (Host)
Bellarmine
Ellensburg
Kentlake
Timberline
* Thu, Jan 9 Kentridge 21 Kent Meridian 60
* Wed, Jan 15 Kentridge 0 Kentwood 78
Sat, Jan 18 River Ridge Rumble

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Kennedy Catholic
7:00 PM Away Kennedy
Sat, Jan 25 Border Brawl
Heritage (Host)
9:30 AM Away HHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Home KRHS
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS
Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.