League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Basketball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood110143
Kennedy Catholic92134
Kentridge74125
Mt Rainier5679
Tahoma47710
Kentlake47512
Kent Meridian38611
Hazen110314


alt2:Standings Square
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Varsity Boys Basketball Roster
Photo Store
alt2:Scoreboard Square
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
46Vashon Island
39Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Townsend1
80Auburn
37Mt. Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
39Enumclaw
52Post Falls, ID *


Final
Scored By: Jeff Shipley, Ted House
48Lynden
43Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
78Shorecrest
53Auburn Riv *


Wednesday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: John.Yellam
45Enumclaw
52Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Hansen
39T Jefferson
61Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Annette.Duvall2
43Todd Beamer
67Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Don.Hoffman
58Hazen
60Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Blake.Solomon
47Kent Meridian
64Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Jamison
41Mt Rainier
74Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Hawk1
59Kentlake
65Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
45Auburn MV
68Auburn Riv *


Friday, Jan 19
7:00 PM
T Jefferson
Enumclaw *


EHS
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Auburn *


AHS
7:00 PM
Auburn MV
Federal Way *


FWHS
7:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Decatur *


Decatur
7:00 PM
Kentlake
Kentridge *


KRHS
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Kentwood *


KWHS
8:30 PM
Hazen
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
Saturday, Jan 20
3:30 PM
Bethel
Decatur *


Decatur
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentwood Opponent  
Tue, Nov 28 Kentwood 39 Bishop Blanchet 46
Sat, Dec 2 Kentwood 57 Union 45
* Wed, Dec 6 Kentwood 70 Kennedy Catholic 45
* Fri, Dec 8 Kentwood 68 Mount Rainier 39
Sat, Dec 9 Kentwood 57 Shorecrest 63
* Tue, Dec 12 Kentwood 82 Hazen 48
* Thu, Dec 14 Kentwood 50 Kent Meridian 47
* Sat, Dec 16 Kentwood 54 Tahoma 47
* Tue, Dec 19 Kentwood 64 Kentlake 43
Thu, Dec 21 Kentwood 62 Emerald Ridge 44
Thu, Dec 28 Kentwood 60 Camas 54
* Wed, Jan 3 Kentwood 73 Kentridge 56
* Fri, Jan 5 Kentwood 73 Kennedy Catholic 55
* Tue, Jan 9 Kentwood 66 Mount Rainier 52
* Fri, Jan 12 Kentwood 79 Hazen 40
Mon, Jan 15 Kentwood 43 Lynden 48
* Wed, Jan 17 Kentwood 64 Kent Meridian 47

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 Tahoma
7:00 PM Home KWHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Kentridge
7:00 PM Home KWHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Kentlake
7:00 PM Home KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 174A District at Area Sites
Feb 23 - Mar 34A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
  Date/Time Event  
 Jan 30, 12:00 AMNPSL Tie-Breaker Games at TBD
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Feb 3, 12:00 AM
NPSL Sub-District Tournament at TBD
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMWCD Tournament at TBD
 Feb 23, 12:00 AMWIAA Regional Tournament at TBD
 Feb 28, 12:00 AMWIAA State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy