League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Kentwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood2021
Tahoma2020
Kentlake1111
Kent Meridian1111
Hazen1111
Kennedy Catholic1121
Kentridge0202
Mt Rainier0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Bobby.Brokenshire1
74Kentwood
6Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Levy.Molina
75Kentlake
0Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Chrsi.Feist
33Kent Meridian
43Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Rory.Magana
33Kentridge
39Hazen *


Awaiting Score
Federal Way
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Final
Scored By: Adam.Eilers
26Decatur
42Enumclaw *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: kasey.acteson1
54Auburn
12T Jefferson *


TJHS
Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
60Auburn Riv
9Todd Beamer *


Friday, Dec 14
 
Hazen
Bremerton *


KitPav
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Tri-State Tournament
Moses Lake
Coeur d\\\\\\\\\\\ *


North Idah
Saturday, Dec 15
 
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
 
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Bethel
Bellarmine
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
 
Shorewood
Roosevelt
Mt. Tahoma
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Kelso
Ingraham
Garfield
Decatur
Chief Sealth
Bothell
Arlington
Nathan Hale *


NH
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Tri-State Tournament
Moses Lake
Coeur d'Alene, ID *


North Idah
 
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kentwood Opponent  
Thu, Nov 29 Kentwood 34 Rogers (Puyallup) 39
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Kentwood 179 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
* Wed, Dec 5 Kentwood 84 Mount Rainier 0
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
* Wed, Dec 12 Kentwood 74 Kennedy Catholic 6
Sat, Dec 15 Rogers Holiday Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 19 Enumclaw
7:00 PM Away EHS
Sat, Jan 5 Rumble by the River
Auburn Riverside (Host)
9:00 AM Away ARHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Hazen
7:00 PM Away Hazen
Sat, Jan 12 MP Premier Tournament
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Kentwood
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
9:30 AM Away MPHS
Wed, Jan 16 Quad Meet
Kentridge (Host)
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
5:00 PM Away KRHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Tahoma
7:00 PM Home KWHS
Sat, Jan 26 Kentwood JV Tournament
Home KWHS
* Sat, Jan 26 Eatonville
7:00 AM Home

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Sub Regional Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AMRegional Tournament at TBD
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy