Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Olympic
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Enumclaw5151
Auburn Riv5152
Auburn5151
Decatur2354
Auburn MV2323
Todd Beamer1323
T Jefferson1414
Federal Way0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Awaiting Score
Todd Beamer
Auburn MV *


AMHS
Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Williams
58Tahoma
19Kentlake *


Awaiting Score
Kentwood
Mt Rainier *


MRHS
Final
Scored By: Rory.Magana
44Kent Meridian
29Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Bobby.Brokenshire1
24Kentridge
54Kennedy Catholic *


Awaiting Score
Federal Way
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
Awaiting Score
T Jefferson
Decatur *


Decatur
Final
Scored By: Adam.Eilers
18Auburn MV
59Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Hoover
33Auburn Riv
34Auburn *


Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


8:00 AM
Dream Duals
W Valley (Spk)
Tonasket
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Lake Roosevelt
Ilwaco
Granite Falls
Forks
Enumclaw
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
9:30 AM
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
10:00 AM
Kentlake
Sumner *


SHS
sponsor: Way Scarff Fordsponsor: US Armysponsor: *Auburn Riverside HS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Auburn Riverside Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Auburn Invite
* Tue, Dec 10 Auburn Riverside 52 Thomas Jefferson 21
* Thu, Dec 12 Auburn Riverside 54 Todd Beamer 16
Sat, Dec 14 Larry Brown Tournament
* Wed, Dec 18 Auburn Riverside 64 Federal Way 14
Sat, Dec 21 Lindbergh Invitational
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
Tue, Jan 7 Auburn Riverside 30 Tahoma 43
* Thu, Jan 9 Auburn Riverside 56 Auburn Mountainview 22
Sat, Jan 11 Rumble at the River Tourney
* Wed, Jan 15 Auburn Riverside 42 Enumclaw 30
Sat, Jan 18 The Lake Stevens Invite
* Thu, Jan 23 Auburn Riverside 33 Auburn 34

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 South Kitsap Tourney
South Kitsap (Host)
Away
* Thu, Jan 30 Decatur
7:00 PM Away Decatur
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.