League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Tahoma
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Basketball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge120161
Kentwood84117
Kentlake75710
Hazen75126
Kennedy Catholic75108
Tahoma57711
Mt Rainier210414
Kent Meridian012215


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Danny.Cage1
61Hazen
50Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Morganne.Comstock1
76Kentridge
45Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Caldwell
41Kent Meridian
54Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Nero
29Tahoma
55Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Price
31Federal Way
59Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Christian.Miller
50Enumclaw
57Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Elon.Langston
46Auburn MV
39Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Kuykendall1
60T Jefferson
68Todd Beamer *


Wednesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Shane.Patrick1
56Auburn MV
38Fife *


Friday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Jon.Price
57Auburn MV
63Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Jordan.Nero
69Kentridge
49Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Jeffrey.Bernhardt
41Kent Meridian
63Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Morganne.Comstock1
33Kennedy Catholic
42Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Danny.Cage1
62Tahoma
45Mt Rainier *


Awaiting Score
Enumclaw
Decatur *


Decatur
Final
Scored By: Tim.Kuykendall1
53Auburn Riv
56Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Frank.Parker
23Federal Way
64T Jefferson *


Saturday, Jan 19
3:00 PM
Willie Stewart Girls Basketball Showcase
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt
Lakes
Kentlake
Franklin Pierce
Auburn MV
Lincoln *


LHS
3:00 PM
Kentlake
Seattle Prep. *


Lincoln HS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 26 **
Kent Meridian
Nathan Hale *


7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
Timberline *


THS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tahoma Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Auburn Jamboree
Tue, Nov 27 Tahoma 61 Enumclaw 60
Sat, Dec 1 Tahoma 60 Fife 58
* Tue, Dec 4 Tahoma 54 Kennedy Catholic 59
* Fri, Dec 7 Tahoma 66 Kentwood 67
Mon, Dec 10 Tahoma 24 Woodinville 73
* Tue, Dec 11 Tahoma 68 Kent Meridian 54
* Fri, Dec 14 Tahoma 55 Kentlake 57
* Tue, Dec 18 Tahoma 26 Kentridge 79
* Thu, Dec 20 Tahoma 62 Mount Rainier 43
Sat, Dec 22 Tahoma 59 Seattle Christian 64
Thu, Dec 27 Tahoma 37 Ferndale 59
Fri, Dec 28 Tahoma 39 Port Angeles 74
* Fri, Jan 4 Tahoma 42 Hazen 63
* Tue, Jan 8 Tahoma 35 Kennedy Catholic 44
* Thu, Jan 10 Tahoma 62 Kent Meridian 43
* Sat, Jan 12 Tahoma 50 Kentlake 36
* Tue, Jan 15 Tahoma 29 Kentwood 55
* Fri, Jan 18 Tahoma 62 Mount Rainier 45

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 22 Kentridge
7:00 PM Home Tahoma
* Fri, Jan 25 Hazen
5:30 PM Home Tahoma
Thu, Jan 31 NPSL Sub District Tournament
Auburn Mountainview (Host)
TBD Away AMHS
Fri, Feb 1 NPSL Sub District Tournament
Auburn Mountainview (Host)
TBD Away AMHS
Sat, Feb 2 NPSL Sub-District Tournament
Enumclaw (Host)
TBD Away EHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 31 - Feb 24A NPSL at AMHS & EHS
Feb 4 - Feb 164A District at Area Sites
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy