League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Tahoma
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Tennis
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge4040
Kennedy Catholic3131
Hazen3131
Mt Rainier2121
Kentwood2323
Tahoma2323
Kentlake0304
Kent Meridian0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 16
Final
Scored By: Chris.Carr1
0Kentlake
5Auburn MV *


Tuesday, Sep 17
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
T Jefferson
Auburn Riv *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 18 **
Decatur
Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Smetheram
1Federal Way
4Auburn *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
Auburn MV
Todd Beamer *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
Hazen
Kent Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 27 **
Mt Rainier
Kentridge *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 18 **
Kentwood
Tahoma *


Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Winston.Ngo
0Auburn MV
5Bellarmine *


Final
Scored By: Phil.Smetheram
5Sumner
0Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Bruce.Diehl
0Todd Beamer
5Auburn Riv *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 25 **
Mt Rainier
Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Mike.McCaffrey
3Kentwood
0Tahoma *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 23 **
Decatur
Enumclaw *


Thursday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Andrew.Buchan
1Enumclaw
4T Jefferson *


Final
Scored By: Bruce.Diehl
3Decatur
2Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
4Auburn
1Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Drewry
4Auburn MV
1Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Gail.Ellis
1Kentlake
4Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Scott
5Kennedy Catholic
0Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Lee
1Kentwood
4Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Mike.McCaffrey
5Kentridge
0Tahoma *


Friday, Sep 20
2:30 PM
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson *


TJHS
3:30 PM
Federal Way
Decatur *


Decatur
3:30 PM
Auburn
Enumclaw *


EHS
3:30 PM
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV *


AMHS
3:30 PM
T Jefferson
Todd Beamer *


TJHS
3:30 PM
Tahoma
Hazen *


Hazen
3:30 PM
Kentridge
Kentlake *


KLHS
3:30 PM
Mt Rainier
Kennedy Catholic *


SteveCox
3:30 PM
Kent Meridian
Kentwood *


KWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tahoma Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 10 Tahoma 4 Kentlake 1
* Thu, Sep 12 Tahoma 1 Kennedy Catholic 4
* Fri, Sep 13 Tahoma 3 Kent Meridian 2
* Wed, Sep 18 Tahoma 0 Kentwood 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Tahoma 0 Kentridge 5

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Sep 20 Hazen
3:30 PM Away Hazen
* Tue, Sep 24 Mount Rainier
3:30 PM Away MRHS
Wed, Sep 25 Auburn
3:30 PM Away AHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Kentlake
3:30 PM Away KLHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Kennedy Catholic
3:30 PM Away SteveCox
Wed, Oct 2 Curtis
3:30 PM Away CHS Ten
* Thu, Oct 3 Kent Meridian
3:30 PM Home Tahoma
* Tue, Oct 8 Kentwood
3:30 PM Away KWHS
* Thu, Oct 10 Kentridge
3:30 PM Away KRHS
* Mon, Oct 14 Hazen
3:30 PM Home Tahoma
* Tue, Oct 15 Mount Rainier
3:30 PM Home Tahoma
Fri, Oct 18 NPSL divisional playoff
Kent Meridian (Host)
3:30 PM Away KMHS
Sat, Oct 19 NPSL cross over tournament
Auburn (Host)
9:00 AM Away AHS
Mon, Oct 21 NPSL Cross Over tournament
Auburn (Host)
9:00 AM Away AHS
Tue, Oct 22 NPSL Cross Over Tournament
Auburn (Host)
3:00 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 3:30 PMWest Central District
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy