League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Tahoma
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Girls Cross Country
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma3030
Kentridge3030
Kennedy Catholic3131
Mt Rainier2222
Kentlake1010
Kent Meridian0303
Kentwood0303
Hazen0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 19
 
T Jefferson
Auburn
Todd Beamer *


Celbr Pk
Final
Scored By: Chris.Williams1
36Auburn MV
21Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Cleary
36Hazen
21Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Gina.Martin
50Kent Meridian
15Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Gina.Martin
18Tahoma
43Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Gina.Martin
50Kent Meridian
15Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Tod.Witzel
26Auburn Riv
29Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Tod.Witzel
25Decatur
30Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Tod.Witzel
29Auburn Riv
27Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Jacobson
41Kentwood
16Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Jacobson
27Kentridge
30Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Jacobson
48Kentwood
15Kentridge *


Friday, Sep 21
 
3 Course Challenge
Decatur


Seaside, O
Saturday, Sep 22
 
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Enumclaw


Seaside
 
3 Course Challenge
Decatur


Seaside, O
 
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Auburn Riv


Camp Rilea
 
Port Angeles
Mt. Spokane
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kamiakin
Federal Way
Bellevue *


SammStPk
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tahoma Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Tahoma Relay Invite
* Wed, Sep 12 Tahoma 15 Kentwood 50
Sat, Sep 15 Fort Steilacoom Invite
Tahoma Lakes (Host)
Bellevue
Bonney Lake
Capital
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Central Valley
Eatonville
Kamiak
Kingston
Newport
North Thurston
Peninsula
Pope John Paul II
W F West
Woodinville
Yelm
        More Info
* Wed, Sep 19 Tahoma 18 Kennedy Catholic 43
* Wed, Sep 19 Tahoma 15 Kent Meridian 50

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Oct 3
Mount Rainier (Host)
Kentlake
Tahoma
4:00 PM Away MRHS
* Wed, Oct 10
Tahoma (Host)
Hazen
Kentridge
4:00 PM Home LkWildPk

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 1:00 PMNPSL Sub-District Championships at Fort Steilacoom Park
 

NPSL Awards

Oct 27, 2016 9:09 AM

NPSL Athlete of the Year:

Breanna Glover 11

NPSL 1st Team:

Breanna Glover 11

Melinda Day 10

Katarina Zosel 11

NPSL 2nd Team:

Phoenix Aguilar 12

Mattilyn Hohn 9

Kayla Contreras 12


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy