League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Tahoma7070
Kentwood6161
Kentridge5252
Hazen4343
Kentlake3434
Mt Rainier2525
Kent Meridian1616
Kennedy Catholic0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Tahoma Opponent  
Sat, Sep 9 Tahoma 15K Coed Relays
Tahoma NS Cedarcrest NS
Granite Falls NS
Hazen NS
Juanita NS
Kingston NS
Kentlake NS
Kings NS
Kennedy Catholic NS
Newport NS
Port Townsend NS
Seattle Christian NS
Sumner NS
Spanaway Lake NS
Sat, Sep 9 Tahoma NS Kent Meridian NS
Sat, Sep 9 Tahoma NS Monroe NS
Sat, Sep 9 Tahoma NS Kentridge NS
* Wed, Sep 13 Tahoma 16 Kentridge 42
* Wed, Sep 13 Tahoma 16 Mount Rainier 46
Sat, Sep 16 Fort Steilacoom Invite
Tahoma 15 Steilacoom (Host) 15
Clover Park 15
Eisenhower 15
Federal Way 15
Highline 15
Kentridge 15
River Ridge 15
Tenino 15
Tyee 15
W F West 15
Wenatchee 15
* Wed, Sep 20 Tahoma 23 Kentwood 32
* Wed, Sep 20 Tahoma 21 Kentlake 35
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Tahoma 15 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 15
Anacortes 15
Arlington 15
Burlington-Edison 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Blaine 15
Cascade 15
Evergreen 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Granite Falls 15
Ilwaco 15
Kamiak 15
Kingston 15
Kentlake 15
Kings 15
Kent Meridian 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lewis and Clark 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lynnwood 15
Mariner 15
Meridian 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Port Townsend 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
* Wed, Oct 4 Tahoma 19 Hazen 41
* Wed, Oct 11 Tahoma 15 Kennedy Catholic 50
* Wed, Oct 11 Tahoma 16 Kent Meridian 45

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 9:00 AMNPSL Sub-District Championships at Fort Steil
 Oct 28, 12:00 AMWestside Classic WCD XC Championship
 

NPSL Awards!

Oct 27, 2016 9:01 AM

NPS Athlete of the Year:

Dawson Besst 11

NPSL 1st Team:

Dawson Besst 11

Colton Egberg 12

Brian Martinez 9

Ethan Martin 9

Clandler Nill 10

NSPL 2nd Team:

Devon Walters 12

Kobe Shields 11


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy