League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Tahoma
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Basketball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge4061
Kentwood3153
Kentlake2233
Kennedy Catholic2224
Mt Rainier2262
Kent Meridian1344
Tahoma1333
Hazen1334


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Jordan.Barnes4
67Auburn MV
63Lakes *


Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Don.Hoffman
74Kentridge
51Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Tremain.Mack
73Kentlake
76Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Baldwin
61Kentwood
63Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Graham
46Tahoma
55Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Kuykendall1
35Auburn MV
40Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: terry.johnson2
49Auburn
41Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
47T Jefferson
45Auburn Riv *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Quinn.Gillis
44Decatur
91Federal Way *


FWHS
Wednesday, Dec 12
 
Camberwell School - Australian Team
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
Friday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Baldwin
74Kennedy Catholic
50Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Blake.Solomon
49Kent Meridian
54Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Jamison
51Mt Rainier
64Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Tripp1
65Kentlake
47Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: terry.johnson2
71Federal Way
40Enumclaw *


Awaiting Score
Auburn
T Jefferson *


TJHS
Final
Scored By: Jeffery.Forbes
62Todd Beamer
53Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
30Auburn MV
48Auburn Riv *


Saturday, Dec 15
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Wilson
68Lakes
75Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
66Kentwood
59Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Graham
54Decatur
57Kent Meridian *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Tahoma Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 2018 Kentridge Charger Jamboree
Tue, Nov 27 Tahoma 57 Todd Beamer 52
Sat, Dec 1 Tahoma 61 Auburn Riverside 52
* Tue, Dec 4 Tahoma 72 Kennedy Catholic 64
* Fri, Dec 7 Tahoma 53 Kentwood 56
* Tue, Dec 11 Tahoma 46 Kent Meridian 55
* Fri, Dec 14 Tahoma 47 Kentlake 65

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Kentridge
7:00 PM Home Tahoma
* Thu, Dec 20 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Away MRHS
Wed, Dec 26 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
Thu, Dec 27 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
Fri, Dec 28 Sterling Christmas Shootout
Kennedy Catholic (Host)
Away Kennedy
* Fri, Jan 4 Hazen
7:00 PM Away Hazen
* Tue, Jan 8 Kennedy Catholic
7:00 PM Away Kennedy
* Thu, Jan 10 Kent Meridian
7:00 PM Home Tahoma
* Sat, Jan 12 Kentlake
7:00 PM Away KLHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Kentwood
7:00 PM Home Tahoma
* Fri, Jan 18 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Home Tahoma
Mon, Jan 21 Vashon Island
9:00 AM Home ShoWare Ce
        King Showcase
* Tue, Jan 22 Kentridge
7:00 PM Away KRHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Hazen
7:00 PM Home Tahoma
Thu, Jan 31 NPSL Tournament
Enumclaw (Host)
6:00 PM Away EHS
Fri, Feb 1 NPSL Tournament
Enumclaw (Host)
6:00 PM Away EHS
Sat, Feb 2 NPSL Tournament
Enumclaw (Host)
12:00 PM Away EHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy