League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Track
NPSL 4A -
 WLT
Tahoma400
Enumclaw400
Todd Beamer300
Kentwood300
Auburn MV210
T Jefferson210
Auburn Riv210
Hazen210
Kent Meridian210
Kentlake130
Kentridge130
Decatur130
Federal Way030
Mt Rainier030
Auburn030
Kennedy Catholic040


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
T Jefferson
Mt Rainier *


HiMemStd
3:30 PM
Kentlake
Decatur *


FedWay
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


FedWay
3:30 PM
Auburn
Kent Meridian *


French
3:30 PM
Kentridge
Auburn MV *


AMHS
3:30 PM
Kentwood
Tahoma *


Tahoma
3:30 PM
Todd Beamer
Hazen *


RentMem
3:30 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Enumclaw *


EHS
Saturday, Apr 28
Time TBD
Wilson
Southridge
Shoreline Chr
Pasco
Northwest
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way *


9:00 AM
42nd Annual Lake Washington Girls Invitational
West Seattle
Sumner
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Mountlake Ter
Mount Si
Monroe
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Lewis and Clark
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Issaquah
Interlake
Ingraham
Franklin Pierce
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Eastlake
Connell
Cascade
Bothell
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Annie Wright
Lake Washington *


LWHS
9:00 AM
Bill Harris Invite (JV Only)
Decatur


FedWay
9:00 AM
Bill Harris Invitational
Auburn Riv


FedWay
11:00 AM
Wilson
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shoreline Chr
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Bonney Lake
Federal Way *


FedWay
1:00 PM
58th Shelton Invitational
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Peninsula
Olympic
Northwest Chr
Ilwaco
Gig Harbor
Eatonville
Central Kitsap
Capital
Bremerton
Shelton *


SHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Decatur Opponent  
* Wed, Mar 14 Decatur 75 Kennedy Catholic 48
* Sat, Mar 24 Kent-Meridian Invitational
* Thu, Mar 29 Decatur 43 Auburn Riverside 105
Sat, Mar 31 Frosh/Soph Invite
* Thu, Apr 12 Decatur 55 Enumclaw 82
* Thu, Apr 19 Decatur 13 Tahoma 131
Sat, Apr 21 Eason Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Apr 25 Kentlake
3:30 PM Home FedWay
Sat, Apr 28 Bill Harris Invite (JV Only)
9:00 AM FedWay
Wed, May 2
Federal Way (Host)
Decatur
Todd Beamer
Thomas Jefferson
3:30 PM Away FedWay
Thu, May 3 Federal Way All City Meet
Federal Way (Host)
Decatur
Todd Beamer
Thomas Jefferson
3:30 PM Away TJHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Decatur Meet Results

Apr 20, 2018 9:35 AM

vs Kennedy Catholic 3/14/2018

@ Kent-Meridian Invitational 3/24/2018

vs Auburn-Riverside 3/29/2018

@ Decatur Frosh/Soph Invitational 3/31/2018

Vs Enumclaw 4/13/2018

Vs Tahoma 4/19/2018

Decatur Post Season Info

Mar 15, 2018 1:23 PM

The Top 16 in the NPSL league will qualify to the post season. That information is at the link below.

NPSL LEAGUE RANKINGS

Attendance, Letter Pts and General Info

Mar 15, 2018 8:33 AM

Parent Meeting March 6th 2018 5:30 in the Gym

Here is the Season Results and Team History

Gator Athletic Night Packet

Mar 6, 2018 12:05 PM

Please review our Gator Athletic Handbook that was presented at our Spring Sports Gator Athletic Night March 6th.

Important information regarding our program standards and expectations is available for all as a resource.


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy