League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood6070
Tahoma4040
Kentridge3232
Kent Meridian3333
Hazen3333
Kentlake2323
Kennedy Catholic1517
Mt Rainier0608


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Bobby.Brokenshire1
72Tahoma
12Kennedy Catholic *


Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Kendall.Anderson
9Kent Meridian
61Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Lantz
33Kentlake
43Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Levy.Molina
42Kennedy Catholic
37Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Rory.Magana
65Tahoma
6Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Hoover
31Enumclaw
39Auburn *


Final
Scored By: Jay.McGuffin1
24Todd Beamer
51Auburn MV *


Final
Scored By: Tevyn.Tillman
9T Jefferson
65Decatur *


Awaiting Score
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


FWHS
Friday, Jan 19
 
Duel Meet
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
Kennedy Catholic
Raymond *


RHS
Saturday, Jan 20
 
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Sequim
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


 
Dream Duals
Enumclaw


Spokane Co
 
South Kitsap Invitational
Auburn Riv


SKHS
 
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
 
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
 
Peninsula
Kentlake
Cedarcrest
South Kitsap *


SKHS
 
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
North Beach
Montesano
Monroe
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Raymond *


RHS
10:00 PM
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kennedy Catholic Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Patriot Dome Classic
Kennedy Catholic 70 Washington (Host) 0
Auburn Mountainview 171
Bothell 63
Eatonville 107
Forks 119
Mountlake Terrace 10
Port Angeles 113
Wed, Dec 6 Kennedy Catholic 28 Lindbergh 48
Wed, Dec 6 Kennedy Catholic 28 Highline 50
Wed, Dec 6 Kennedy Catholic 0 Mount Rainier 0
* Thu, Dec 7 Kennedy Catholic 25 Kentlake 44
Sat, Dec 9 Centralia Holiday Classic
Sat, Dec 16 Lindbergh Invitational
Wed, Dec 27 Brian Hill Invitational Tournament
Kennedy Catholic 0 Eastside Catholic (Host) 79
Bishop Blanchet 63
Bellevue Christian 38
Bellingham 161
Bellevue 12
Cedarcrest 0
Chief Sealth 28
Edmonds-Woodway 171
Foster 0
Fife 141
Ingraham 0
Juanita 99
Klahowya 140
Lindbergh 71
Naches Valley 85
Rainier Beach 83
Roosevelt 46
Skyline 0
Toppenish 0
* Thu, Jan 4 Kennedy Catholic 6 Kent Meridian 67
Sat, Jan 6 Rumble by the River
Kennedy Catholic Auburn Riverside (Host)
Cascade Christian
Curtis
Eisenhower
Kentwood
Mariner
Steilacoom
Sumner
South Kitsap
Wilson
* Wed, Jan 10 Kennedy Catholic 22 Kentridge 40
* Thu, Jan 11 Kennedy Catholic 12 Kentwood 61
* Tue, Jan 16 Kennedy Catholic 12 Tahoma 72
* Thu, Jan 18 Kennedy Catholic 42 Mount Rainier 37
Fri, Jan 19 Duel Meet

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Monroe
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shorewood
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Hazen
7:00 PM Home Kennedy

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Feb 3, 12:00 AM
Sub Regional Wrestling Tournament at TBD
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling Tournament at Tahoma High School
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Feb 17, 12:00 AM
State Wrestling Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy