League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Mount Rainier
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Basketball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kentridge4061
Kentwood3153
Kentlake2233
Kennedy Catholic2224
Mt Rainier2262
Kent Meridian1344
Tahoma1333
Hazen1334


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Jordan.Barnes4
67Auburn MV
63Lakes *


Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Don.Hoffman
74Kentridge
51Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Tremain.Mack
73Kentlake
76Mt Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Baldwin
61Kentwood
63Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Graham
46Tahoma
55Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Kuykendall1
35Auburn MV
40Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: terry.johnson2
49Auburn
41Enumclaw *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
47T Jefferson
45Auburn Riv *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Quinn.Gillis
44Decatur
91Federal Way *


FWHS
Wednesday, Dec 12
 
Camberwell School - Australian Team
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
Friday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Baldwin
74Kennedy Catholic
50Hazen *


Final
Scored By: Blake.Solomon
49Kent Meridian
54Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Jamison
51Mt Rainier
64Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Tripp1
65Kentlake
47Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: terry.johnson2
71Federal Way
40Enumclaw *


Awaiting Score
Auburn
T Jefferson *


TJHS
Final
Scored By: Jeffery.Forbes
62Todd Beamer
53Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
30Auburn MV
48Auburn Riv *


Saturday, Dec 15
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Wilson
68Lakes
75Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Valentine1
66Kentwood
59Issaquah *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Graham
54Decatur
57Kent Meridian *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Rainier Opponent  
Mon, Nov 26 HPS Jamboree
Wed, Nov 28 Mount Rainier 69 Highline 44
Fri, Nov 30 Mount Rainier 71 Chief Sealth 44
Sat, Dec 1 Mount Rainier 63 Issaquah 53
* Tue, Dec 4 Mount Rainier 43 Kentwood 53
* Fri, Dec 7 Mount Rainier 61 Hazen 56
Sat, Dec 8 Mount Rainier 50 Bonney Lake 20
* Tue, Dec 11 Mount Rainier 76 Kentlake 73
* Fri, Dec 14 Mount Rainier 51 Kentridge 64

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Kent Meridian
7:00 PM Away KMHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Tahoma
7:00 PM Home MRHS
Fri, Dec 21 Foss
7:00 PM Home MRHS
Wed, Jan 2 Auburn
7:00 PM Home MRHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Kennedy Catholic
7:00 PM Away Kennedy
* Tue, Jan 8 Kentwood
7:00 PM Home MRHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Kentlake
7:00 PM Away KLHS
* Sat, Jan 12 Kentridge
7:00 PM Home MRHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Hazen
7:00 PM Away Hazen
* Fri, Jan 18 Tahoma
7:00 PM Away Tahoma
* Tue, Jan 22 Kent Meridian
7:00 PM Home MRHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Kennedy Catholic
7:00 PM Home MRHS
Thu, Jan 31 NPSL Tournament
Enumclaw (Host)
6:00 PM Away EHS
Fri, Feb 1 NPSL Tournament
Enumclaw (Host)
6:00 PM Away EHS
Sat, Feb 2 NPSL Tournament
Enumclaw (Host)
12:00 PM Away EHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy