League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Mount Rainier
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentwood7081
Tahoma6162
Kent Meridian5252
Kentlake4343
Hazen3434
Kennedy Catholic2549
Kentridge1616
Mt Rainier0707


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mount Rainier Opponent  
* Mon, Nov 26 HPS Jamboree
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
Mount Rainier 10 Chief Sealth (Host) 62
Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Eastside Catholic 21
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Ingraham 180
Juanita 87
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sehome 85
Sequim 0
Sultan 67
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
South Whidbey 62
Tyee 32
West Seattle 54
* Wed, Dec 5 Mount Rainier 0 Kentwood 84
* Wed, Dec 12 Mount Rainier 0 Kentlake 75
Sat, Dec 15 Rogers Holiday Tournament
Sat, Jan 5 Highline Public Schools Invite
* Wed, Jan 9 Mount Rainier 3 Kent Meridian 72
Sat, Jan 12 Lads and Lasses
* Wed, Jan 16 Mount Rainier 12 Hazen 72
* Wed, Jan 16 Mount Rainier 24 Kennedy Catholic 48
* Wed, Jan 16 Mount Rainier 1 Tahoma 84
Sat, Jan 19 Willie Stewart Invite
* Wed, Jan 23 Mount Rainier 9 Kentridge 48
Fri, Jan 25 Relentless IIII
Mount Rainier 36 Chief Sealth (Host) 88
Bellevue Christian 26
Bellevue 0
Cleveland 95
Clover Park 61
Franklin 32
Highline 184
Lindbergh 58
Mercer Island 108
Muckleshoot Tribal School 21
Tyee 51
West Seattle 62

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub Regional Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament at Todd Beamer High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM
Feb 16, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy