League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Mount Rainier
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Baseball
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentlake102135
Tahoma93135
Kennedy Catholic84134
Kentwood75810
Kentridge75125
Hazen38611
Mt Rainier39513
Kent Meridian011113


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 22
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 23 **
T Jefferson
Todd Beamer *


Awaiting Score
Kent Meridian
Kentridge *


Hogan Pk
Final
Scored By: Russ.Hayden
0Kentlake
0Tahoma *


Awaiting Score
Decatur
Auburn *


AHS
Awaiting Score
Federal Way
Auburn Riv *


ARHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 25 **
Auburn MV
Enumclaw *


Awaiting Score
Mt Rainier
Kentwood *


Hogan Pk
Tuesday, Apr 23
4:00 PM
Decatur
Enumclaw *


Osborne
4:00 PM
T Jefferson
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
8:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Hazen *


Banner
Wednesday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Auburn
Decatur *


Decatur
4:00 PM
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


FWHS
4:00 PM
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson *


TJHS
4:00 PM
Kentridge
Kent Meridian *


Hogan Pk
4:00 PM
Kentwood
Mt Rainier *


4:00 PM
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
7:00 PM
Enumclaw
Auburn MV *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Kentlake *


Hogan Pk
Thursday, Apr 25
4:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic
Seattle Prep. *


Kennedy
7:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Hazen *


Hogan Pk
7:00 PM
Auburn MV
Enumclaw *


Osborne
Friday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Curtis
Federal Way *


FWHS
4:00 PM
Tyee
Kent Meridian *


Hogan Pk
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Rainier Opponent  
Thu, Mar 7 VARSITY JAMBOREE
        3-4PM Sealth vs Mt Rainier 4-5PM Hale vs Mt Rainier 5-6PM Hale vs Washington 6-7PM Sealth vs Washing
Sat, Mar 9 Mount Rainier 7 Chief Sealth 2
Mon, Mar 11 Mount Rainier 3 Interlake 2
Wed, Mar 13 Mount Rainier 3 Decatur 11
Thu, Mar 14 Mount Rainier 2 Enumclaw 5
* Tue, Mar 19 Mount Rainier 2 Tahoma 6
* Thu, Mar 21 Mount Rainier 1 Tahoma 11
Fri, Mar 22 Mount Rainier 4 Stadium 14
* Tue, Mar 26 Mount Rainier 1 Hazen 8
* Thu, Mar 28 Mount Rainier 10 Hazen 2
* Mon, Apr 1 Mount Rainier 4 Kentlake 9
* Wed, Apr 3 Mount Rainier 0 Kentlake 8
* Thu, Apr 4 Mount Rainier 6 Kentridge 11
* Mon, Apr 8 Mount Rainier 13 Kentridge 15
* Wed, Apr 10 Mount Rainier 9 Kent Meridian 0
* Mon, Apr 15 Mount Rainier 10 Kent Meridian 2
* Wed, Apr 17 Mount Rainier 6 Kennedy Catholic 7
* Thu, Apr 18 Mount Rainier 2 Kennedy Catholic 5
Sat, Apr 20 Mount Rainier 4 Roosevelt 5

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 22 Kentwood
7:00 PM Away Hogan Pk
* Wed, Apr 24 Kentwood
4:00 PM Home
Tue, Apr 30 NPSL Baseball Crossover
TBD TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Apr 304A NPSL Lg.Tourn. at Site To be Determined
May 4 - May 114A WCD/SW at Area Sites
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy