League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Wrestling
Thursday, Jan 17
 
Todd Beamer
Federal Way
Decatur
T Jefferson *


TJHS
Saturday, Jan 19
Time TBD
Hazen *


LbrtyHS
8:30 AM
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Spanaway Lake
Skyview
Sequim
Redmond
Port Townsend
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
North Beach
Lakeside
Issaquah
Ingraham
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Camas
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational
Woodland
Washington
Union
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Sumner
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Lady Classic
Stadium
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Auburn Mountainview Opponent  
Thu, Dec 6 Girls Open Night
* Thu, Dec 13 NPSL Girls Wrestling League Matches
* Wed, Dec 19 Girls NPSL Wrestling Match
Thu, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Auburn Mountainview Rogers (Puyallup) (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hudson's Bay
Ingraham
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Mount Baker
Mount Rainier
Puyallup
Sumner
Spanaway Lake
Tenino
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Thu, Jan 10 Girls Open Night

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 19 Lipstick Open
Lakes (Host)
8:30 AM Away LakesHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub Regional Tournament at Thomas Jefferson High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMWIAA Region II at Decatur High School
 

Jump on In Tournament

Dec 3, 2017 2:18 PM

A BIG CONGRATULATIONS to the AMHS Girls Wrestling Team! THey competed in the Jump on in Tournament this weekend in Yelm!

Daizy Olivera placed 2nd in jv

Emma Murray placed 3rd in jv

Catity Craft placed 4th in jv

Staphanie Alcantar-Hernandez placed 4th in jv

Sophia Bergeon-Hirman wrestled in her 1st Varsity Tournament


Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy