League
Cascade Division
Olympic Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Girls Wrestling
GIRLS HORNETS WRESTLING
Photo By: Timothy Dehnert PhotographyPhoto Store
Thursday, Jan 17
 
Todd Beamer
Federal Way
Decatur
T Jefferson *


TJHS
Saturday, Jan 19
Time TBD
Hazen *


LbrtyHS
8:30 AM
Lipstick Open
Yelm
Spanaway Lake
Skyview
Sequim
Redmond
Port Townsend
Olympic
Olympia
North Kitsap
North Beach
Lakeside
Issaquah
Ingraham
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Graham Kapowsin
Federal Way
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Camas
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational
Woodland
Washington
Union
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Sumner
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Lady Classic
Stadium
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Enumclaw Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 "Jump on In" Tournament
Sat, Dec 8 Judy Emry Invite
* Thu, Dec 13 NPSL Girls Wrestling League Matches
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 19 Girls NPSL Wrestling Match
Fri, Jan 4 Kelso Invite
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Enumclaw 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
* Sat, Jan 12 Othello Lady Huskies Tournament
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 19 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
9:30 AM Away PHS
        Tournament is FULL - Do Not Add without PHS permission
Sat, Jan 26 Athena Pageant
Auburn (Host)
Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 12:00 AM
Feb 2, 12:00 AM
Girls Sub Regional Tournament at Thomas Jefferson High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMWIAA Region II at Decatur High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy