League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Ballard Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Ballard Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Ballard Opponent Result  
* Wed, Sep 18 Ballard 18 Bainbridge 45
Won
* Wed, Sep 18 Ballard 18 Ingraham 45
Won
* Wed, Sep 18 Ballard 22 Franklin 37
Won
* Wed, Sep 18 Ballard 20 Garfield 37
Won
* Wed, Oct 2 Ballard/Lincoln co-host @ LW
Ballard Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
Ingraham
Rainier Beach
West Seattle
        Roosevelt Bye
* Wed, Oct 9 Cleveland/Rainer Beach co-host at Magnuson
Ballard Cleveland (Host)
Rainier Beach
Seattle Prep.
        Bye: Bainbridge, Bishop Blanchet, Eastside Catholic, Franklin, Garfield, Holy Names, Ingraham, Lakes

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 17 Nathan Hale/Garfield co-host @ Lower Woodland
Nathan Hale (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:40 PM Away LWoodlnd
        Varsity Women (Top 14) @3pm, Varsity Men (top 14) @ 3:40pm, JV Women @ 4:10pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @
Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
        JV Women (Open) @ 1pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @ 1:40pm, JV Men (Junior/Senior) @ 2:15pm, Varsity Women

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 2:00 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy