League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Roosevelt
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Unified Basketball   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Roosevelt Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Roosevelt Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Roosevelt Opponent Result  
* Thu, Sep 19 Roosevelt 23 Chief Sealth 168
Won
* Thu, Sep 19 Roosevelt 23 Cleveland NS
Won
* Thu, Sep 19 Roosevelt 23 Nathan Hale 64
Won
* Thu, Sep 19 Roosevelt 23 Rainier Beach 117
Won
* Thu, Sep 19 Roosevelt 23 West Seattle 61
Won
* Thu, Sep 19 Roosevelt 23 Lincoln (Seattle) 135
Won
* Wed, Sep 25 Garfield/West Sea co-host @Lincoln Park
Roosevelt 38 Garfield (Host) 53
Bainbridge 121
Cleveland NS
Chief Sealth 170
Rainier Beach 125
West Seattle 57
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 9 EC/Roosevelt/Chief Sealth co-host @ Lincoln Park
Roosevelt 22 Lincoln (Seattle) 102
Chief Sealth 134
Eastside Catholic 104
Nathan Hale 37
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Roosevelt 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bainbridge 15
Bellevue 15
Bothell 15
Bush 15
Crosspoint 15
Camas 15
Cascade 15
Chelan 15
Cleveland 15
Cashmere 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastlake 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Ferndale 15
Foster 15
Franklin 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Inglemoor 15
Ingraham 15
Interlake 15
Issaquah 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakeside 15
Liberty 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sammamish 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Thu, Oct 17 Nathan Hale/Garfield co-host @ Lower Woodland
Roosevelt 66 Nathan Hale (Host) 71
Lincoln (Seattle) NS
Ballard 72
Cleveland NS
Chief Sealth NS
Franklin 111
Garfield 70
Ingraham 124
Rainier Beach 191
West Seattle 231
* Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Roosevelt 130 Bishop Blanchet (Host) 35
Lincoln (Seattle) 400
Ballard 199
Bainbridge 179
Cleveland NS
Chief Sealth NS
Eastside Catholic NS
Franklin 175
Garfield 180
Holy Names Academy NS
Ingraham 235
Lakeside 269
Nathan Hale 178
O'Dea 137
Rainier Beach 370
Seattle Prep. 80
West Seattle 210

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 2:00 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy