League
3A
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Lakeside
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Lakeside Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Lakeside Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Sep 20 Bishop Blanchet and Lakeside co-host @ LW
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Bellarmine
Eastside Catholic
Lakeside
O\'Dea
Seattle Prep.
4:20 PM Away LWoodlnd
Thu, Sep 26 Franklin host @ Magnuson
Franklin (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Lakeside
4:20 PM Away Magnusn
Fri, Oct 4 Hale Host @ LW
Nathan Hale (Host)
Lakeside
4:20 PM Away LWoodlnd
        Roosevelt Bye
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Wed, Oct 16 Bishop Blanchet/Lakeside co-host at Lower Woodland
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastside Catholic
Holy Names Academy
Lakeside
O\'Dea
Seattle Prep.
3:40 PM Away LWoodlnd
        Varsity Women (Top 14) @3pm, Varsity Men (top 14) @ 3:40pm, JV Women @ 4:10pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @
Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\\\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
        JV Women (Open) @ 1pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @ 1:40pm, JV Men (Junior/Senior) @ 2:15pm, Varsity Women

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 2:00 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy