League
3A
sch:Holy Names Academy
Holy Names Academy Cougars
728 21st AVE E
Seattle, WA   98112
Close School Popup

Girls

Basketball
Bowling
Golf
Gymnastics
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
3A
sch:O
O'Dea Fighting Irish
802 Terry Ave
Seattle, WA   98104
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:New ad 300 X 250 Way Scarff
Rainier Beach Boys Cross Country Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Rainier Beach Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Rainier Beach Opponent Result  
* Thu, Sep 19 Rainier Beach 117 Chief Sealth 168
Won
* Thu, Sep 19 Rainier Beach 117 Cleveland NS
Won
* Thu, Sep 19 Rainier Beach 117 Nathan Hale 64
Lost
* Thu, Sep 19 Rainier Beach 117 Roosevelt 23
Lost
* Thu, Sep 19 Rainier Beach 117 West Seattle 61
Lost
* Thu, Sep 19 Rainier Beach 117 Lincoln (Seattle) 135
Won
* Wed, Sep 25 Garfield/West Sea co-host @Lincoln Park
Rainier Beach 125 Garfield (Host) 53
Bainbridge 121
Cleveland NS
Chief Sealth 170
Roosevelt 38
West Seattle 57
* Wed, Oct 2 Ballard/Lincoln co-host @ LW
Rainier Beach Ballard (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Chief Sealth
Ingraham
West Seattle
        Roosevelt Bye
* Wed, Oct 9 Cleveland/Rainer Beach co-host at Magnuson
Rainier Beach Cleveland (Host)
Ballard
Seattle Prep.
        Bye: Bainbridge, Bishop Blanchet, Eastside Catholic, Franklin, Garfield, Holy Names, Ingraham, Lakes

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 17 Nathan Hale/Garfield co-host @ Lower Woodland
Nathan Hale (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Franklin
Garfield
Ingraham
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
West Seattle
3:40 PM Away LWoodlnd
        Varsity Women (Top 14) @3pm, Varsity Men (top 14) @ 3:40pm, JV Women @ 4:10pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @
Thu, Oct 24 Metro Championship Meet
Bishop Blanchet (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names Academy
Ingraham
Lakeside
Nathan Hale
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep.
West Seattle
1:00 PM Away LWoodlnd
        JV Women (Open) @ 1pm, JV Men (Frosh/Soph) @ 1:40pm, JV Men (Junior/Senior) @ 2:15pm, Varsity Women

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 11:00 AM3A Seaking District Meet at Lake Sammamish State Park
 Nov 9, 2:00 PMState Championship Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NPSLAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy